Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-2
  at Ramapo Final L, 3-0
  vs. Guilford @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Muskingum @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Catholic @ Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  at Averett Final L, 3-1
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Wilson Final W, 3-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Marietta Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle
 
September
Sat. 1 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  vs. Wittenberg @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  at Averett Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Mont Alto Final W, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Guilford @ Cougar Classic (Danville, Va.) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Capital/Otterbein Fall Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  at Averett Final L, 3-1
  Note Time Change
  at William Peace Final L, 3-0
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Ferrum @ Misenheimer, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-1
Tue. 4 at Emory & Henry Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  at Meredith Final L, 3-1
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Salem @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-1
  Maryville College Invitational
  vs. Sewanee @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Piedmont @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Brevard Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-1
  2018 Maroon Classic
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Marymount Invitational
  vs. Methodist @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-2
  Maroon Classic
Sat. 8 vs. Piedmont @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  vs. Sewanee @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Greensboro @ Hendersonville, NC Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-2
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-2
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-2
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 3-2
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Hendersonville, NC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Averett @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Shenandoah @ Middletown, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. McDaniel @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Greensboro @ Hendersonville, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Methodist @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final L, 3-2
  Military Appreciation
  vs. Meredith @ Hendersonville, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Lynchburg @ Maryville, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  2018 Maroon Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  Washington and Lee Invitational
Tue. 11 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at William Peace Final L, 3-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Mary Washington Cancelled
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Averett @ Danville, Va. Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Elizabethtown Final L, 3-1
  Blue Jay Classic
  at Averett Postponed
  Averett Invitational
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Averett University Cancelled
  at Roanoke Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Danville, Va. Cancelled
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Guilford Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  vs. Cairn @ Elizabethtown, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Brevard @ Averett University Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  vs. Rowan @ Elizabethtown, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Danville, VA Cancelled
  Averett University Invitational
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  vs. William Peace @ Averett Invitational Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-2
Wed. 19 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-2
Fri. 21 vs. Widener @ St. Davids, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-1
  at Methodist Postponed
  Postponed to Oct. 24
  at Hood Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Eastern Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-1
  at Goucher Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ferrum @ Roanoke, VA Final L, 3-0
  at Misericordia Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins Final W, 3-2
  Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
Sun. 23 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Guilford @ Emory, Va. Final W, 3-1
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 3-2
Tue. 25 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Salisbury Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
Thu. 27 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-2
  Rescheduled from Sept. 15
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-2
Sat. 29 vs. Guilford * @ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va) Final L, 3-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Guilford * @ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  vs. Hollins * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah)
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-1
  Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah)
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Mon. 1 at Roanoke * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 2 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 3 at William Peace Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 4 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 5 at Goucher Final L, 3-2
  Rescheduled from 9/15
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
  Dig Pink Match
Sat. 6 at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-1
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 3-2
  vs. St. Andrews @ Milligan Coll., Tenn Final L, 3-1
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Baltimore, Md. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-2
  at Milligan Final L, 3-0
  at Goucher Final W, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 at Guilford Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-2
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Guilford * Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
Thu. 11 at Averett Cancelled
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 3-1
  Rescheduled from Sept. 14
  at Toccoa Falls Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
  Dig Pink
Fri. 12 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Catholic Final L, 3-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-2
  Rescheduled from 9/12
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
  at Catholic Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. Messiah @ Ashland, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
  R-MC Invitational
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Juniata @ Ashland, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  R-MC Invitational
Tue. 16 at Ferrum Final W, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford Final L, 3-2
  at Gettysburg Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-2
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-0
  at Notre Dame (Md.) Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 18 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Ferrum * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  Tri- Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan)
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-2
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  @ Roanoke College/ODAC Tri-Match
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan * @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Tri-Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan)
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg * @ Winchester, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 23 at Randolph * Final W, 3-2
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-1
  Dig Pink
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  at Methodist Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-1
  Rescheduled
  at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 vs. Thomas More @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Oglethorpe @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Emory National Invitational
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-1
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-2
  Note time change
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 27 at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-1
  Emory National Invitational
  at Christendom Final W, 3-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Appalachian Bible Final W, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Mon. 29 at Greensboro Final W, 3-0
Wed. 31 at #4 Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 3-0
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Washington and Lee % Final L, 3-0
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Bridgewater % Final L, 3-1
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Washington and Lee % @ Ashland, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final W, 3-2
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Colorado Col. % @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 3-2
* Conference
% Post season