Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Bridgewater XC Challenge @ Bridgewater, Va. Final
  Hosted by Bridgewater College
  vs. Covered Bridge Invitational @ Boone, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Appalachian State University
  vs. Virginia Tech Invitational @ Buford Meredith Cross Country Course in Blacksburg, Va. Final
  Hosted by Virginia Tech.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Salisbury University Fall Classic @ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Final
  Hosted by Salisbury University
Fri. 7 vs. Golden Bear Classic @ Beckley Stratton Middle School Fields in Beckley, W.Va. Final
  Hosted by West Virginia Tech.
Sat. 8 vs. JMU Invitational @ New Market Battlefield in New Market, Va. Final
  Hosted by James Madison University
  vs. Golden Acorn Invitational @ Murphy-Demming College of Health Sciences in Staunton, Va. Final
  Hosted by Mary Baldwin University
  vs. Monarch XC Classic @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Methodist University
Fri. 14 vs. Alumni Invite @ Buford Meredith Cross Country Course in Blacksburg, Va. Final
  Hosted by Virginia Tech.
Sat. 22 vs. ODAC Preview/Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Final
  Hosted by Shenandoah University
Fri. 28 vs. Queens City Invite @ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Queens University
Sat. 29 vs. Paul Short Invitational @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final
  Hosted by High Point University
  vs. 35th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational @ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
  vs. Mike Woods Invitational @ Letchworth State Park in Mt. Morris, N.Y. Final
  Hosted by SUNY-Geneseo
  vs. Don Cathcart Invitational @ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Final
  Hosted by Salisbury University
  vs. Louisville Classic @ Sawyer Park in Louisville, Ky. Final
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Hagan Stone Classic @ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
  vs. CNU XC Invitational @ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va. Final
  Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri. 12 vs. Royals XC Challenge @ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Queens University
  vs. High Point Vertcross @ Beeson Park in Kearnersville, N.C. Final
  Hosted by High Point University
Sat. 13 vs. KollegeTown Pre-National Meet @ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Final
  Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  vs. Gettsyburg Invitational @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Hosted by Gettysburg College
  vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle @ Gloucester Country DREAM Park in Logan Township, N.J. Final
  Hosted by Rowan University
  vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin, Ohio Final
  Hosted by Oberlin College
  vs. Hood Open Invitational @ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Final
  Hosted by Hood College
  vs. Connecticut College Invitational @ Harkness Park in Waterford, Conn. Final
  Hosted by Connecticut College
Thu. 18 vs. Livingstone Invitational @ Salisbury Community Park in Salisbury, N.C. Final
  Hosted by Livingstone College
Sat. 27 vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships % @ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Final
  Hosted by Shenandoah University
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals % @ Berry College Clara Bowl in Mt. Berry, Ga. Final
  Hosted by Berry College
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships % @ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. 11:00 AM
  Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
% Post season