The view requested (1) is not available

ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Away Home Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Piedmont Guilford L, 6-5 Final
Sat. 4 Piedmont Guilford W, 10-1 Final
  Lynchburg Methodist L, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg Methodist L, 20-0 Final
Wed. 8 Southern Virginia Lynchburg L, 7-1 Final
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry Covenant L, 7-2 Final
  Guilford William Peace W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 11 Virginia Wesleyan N.C. Wesleyan L, 8-4 Final - 10 innings
  Washington and Lee Averett L, 8-5 Final
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 8-7 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon L, 8-1 Final
  Frostburg St. Roanoke L, 10-7 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Eastern Mennonite L, 7-2 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  William Peace Guilford W, 14-11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan N.C. Wesleyan L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee Averett W, 6-3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Eastern Mennonite W, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Frostburg St. Roanoke L, 4-3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon L, 9-3 Final
Sun. 12 Frostburg St. Roanoke W, 9-8 Final
  Salisbury Virginia Wesleyan W, 4-3 Final
  Lynchburg Averett W, 8-2 Final
  Guilford William Peace W, 13-10 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 14 Virginia Wesleyan Salisbury W, 11-10 Final
  Ferrum Washington and Lee L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 15 Marymount (Va.) Randolph-Macon Postponed
  Roanoke Averett W, 13-9 Final
  Southern Virginia Lynchburg L, 10-3 Final
  Guilford Methodist W, 10-4 Final
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney Chris. Newport W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 18 DeSales Bridgewater L, 9-8 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Misericordia Shenandoah L, 5-4 Final
  Juniata Eastern Mennonite L, 15-1 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Lynchburg L, 6-5 Final
  Roanoke Greensboro W, 10-9 Final
  Bluefield St. Guilford L, 9-1 Final
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 9-1 Final
  Washington and Lee Emory L, 7-3 Final
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 7-0 Final
  Roanoke Greensboro W, 5-3 Final
  Misericordia Shenandoah L, 6-3 Final
  Juniata Eastern Mennonite L, 13-6 Final
  9 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Lynchburg L, 6-5 Final
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 5-2 Final
  Bridgewater Mary Washington L, 15-5 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee Emory L, 2-1 Final
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 10-4 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hampden-Sydney L, 3-2 Final
  La Roche Shenandoah L, 5-3 Final
  Averett Guilford L, 4-0 Final
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 6-5 Final
  Greensboro Lynchburg W, 8-3 Final
  Washington and Lee Emory L, 13-0 Final
  Bridgewater Methodist L, 7-3 Final
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 7-0 Final
  La Roche Shenandoah L, 11-10 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Hampden-Sydney L, 16-1 Final
  Greensboro Lynchburg L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 21 Messiah Eastern Mennonite W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 22 Randolph-Macon Chris. Newport W, 7-5 Final
  Ferrum Guilford L, 8-4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Hampden-Sydney L, 8-7 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Virginia Roanoke L, 13-4 Final
  Washington and Lee Huntingdon W, 10-5 Final
  Washington and Lee LaGrange Cancelled
Fri. 24 Brockport St. Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-3 Final
  New Paltz St. Randolph-Macon W, 13-3 Final
  Johnson (TN) Emory & Henry L, 13-5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Eastern Mennonite L, 12-6 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Southern Virginia Hampden-Sydney L, 15-1 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Brockport St. Virginia Wesleyan W, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
  Messiah Bridgewater L, 9-5 Final
  Guilford Greensboro L, 4-3 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat. 25 Moravian Hampden-Sydney W, 12-4 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Johnson (TN) Emory & Henry W, 9-6 Final
  Ithaca Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-4 Final
  William Peace Roanoke L, 8-7 Final
  Greensboro Guilford L, 8-5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Eastern Mennonite L, 16-15 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Franklin & Marshall Washington and Lee W, 9-5 Final
  Messiah Bridgewater W, 5-2 Final
  Johnson (TN) Emory & Henry L, 7-6 Final
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 13-6 Final
  Lynchburg Marymount (Va.) L, 7-3 Final
  @ Barcoft Field
  William Peace Roanoke L, 8-7 Final - 9 innings
  Franklin & Marshall Washington and Lee L, 11-6 Final
Sun. 26 Ithaca Virginia Wesleyan L, 12-9 Final
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 12-6 Final
  Juniata Bridgewater L, 8-2 Final
  Franklin & Marshall Washington and Lee L, 7-3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Lynchburg L, 6-3 Final
  Guilford Greensboro L, 17-6 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Roanoke W, 9-6 Final
  Cortland St. Randolph-Macon W, 11-6 Final
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 8-1 Final
  Juniata Bridgewater L, 10-5 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Lynchburg L, 12-7 Final
  Stevenson Hampden-Sydney L, 15-12 Final - 7 innings
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Tue. 28 Ferrum Roanoke L, 9-5 Final
  Chris. Newport Hampden-Sydney W, 5-2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Eastern Mennonite Chris. Newport L, 14-3 Final
  Elizabethtown Shenandoah L, 9-4 Final
  Southern Virginia Washington and Lee Postponed
Thu. 2 Randolph-Macon Marymount (Va.) W, 13-6 Final
  Guilford Averett L, 3-0 Final
  moved from March 1 due to weather
  Bridgewater Mary Washington Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg Washington and Lee L, 10-0 Final
  Alfred St. Emory & Henry L, 5-0 Final
  Averett Hampden-Sydney W, 11-0 Final
  Susquehanna Roanoke L, 8-7 Final
  Guilford * Lynchburg L, 4-1 Final
  Alfred St. Emory & Henry L, 7-4 Final
  Rowan Randolph-Macon W, 7-5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Washington and Lee L, 10-6 Final
  Susquehanna Roanoke L, 8-1 Final
  Averett Hampden-Sydney L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 5 Ursinus Eastern Mennonite W, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego St. Virginia Wesleyan W, 10-4 Final
  Rowan Randolph-Macon L, 5-3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Ursinus L, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Alfred St. Emory & Henry L, 10-1 Final
  CCNY Shenandoah L, 14-0 Final
  Bridgewater Ohio Northern L, 1-0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lynchburg * Guilford L, 12-1 Final
  Oswego St. Virginia Wesleyan W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  Alfred St. Emory & Henry L, 7-1 Final
  CCNY Shenandoah L, 13-5 Final
  Rowan Randolph-Macon W, 10-2 Final
  Ohio Northern Bridgewater L, 3-2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 6 Eastern Mennonite Wittenberg W, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Clarks Summit Roanoke L, 11-3 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wittenberg Eastern Mennonite L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Dean Guilford L, 8-3 Final
  Bridgewater Thomas More L, 10-5 Final
Tue. 7 Virginia Wesleyan Chris. Newport W, 6-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon St. Mary's (Md.) W, 13-1 Final
  Ferrum Hampden-Sydney L, 14-11 Final
  DeSales Eastern Mennonite L, 5-3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lehman Roanoke W, 10-4 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Roanoke Dean W, 12-5 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Union Bridgewater W, 7-1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  William Peace Lynchburg W, 5-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Marymount (Va.) W, 6-2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater Mount Union L, 12-3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emory & Henry Ferrum L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney Methodist W, 6-3 Final
Thu. 9 Rhodes Bridgewater W, 2-0 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle, ,Fla.
  Shenandoah Mary Washington W, 5-1 Final
  Roanoke Mt. Aloysius W, 14-6 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Southern Virginia Washington and Lee L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 10 Muhlenberg Guilford L, 8-7 Final
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry * Randolph-Macon L, 13-2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Virginia Wesleyan L, 13-0 Final
  Bridgewater * Roanoke W, 6-3 Final
  Muhlenberg Guilford L, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
  Hampden-Sydney * Washington and Lee L, 6-0 Final
  Bridgewater * Roanoke W, 4-0 Final
  Emory & Henry * Randolph-Macon L, 9-2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Washington and Lee L, 9-8 Final - 12 innings
  Muhlenberg Guilford L, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 12 Lynchburg * Shenandoah L, 9-8 Final
  Lynchburg * Shenandoah W, 13-4 Final
Tue. 14 Albertus Magnus Emory & Henry W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory & Henry Albertus Magnus W, 12-6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chris. Newport Eastern Mennonite Postponed
Wed. 15 Alfred St. Emory & Henry L, 8-6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Emory & Henry Alfred St. W, 8-3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Hampden-Sydney Greensboro L, 10-3 Final
  Averett Washington and Lee Cancelled
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney Ferrum W, 12-8 Final
  Bridgewater Averett W, 10-7 Final
  Cortland St. Washington and Lee W, 8-3 Final
Sat. 18 Emory & Henry * Hampden-Sydney L, 10-0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Washington and Lee L, 9-1 Final
  Bridgewater * Lynchburg L, 8-3 Final
  Roanoke * Eastern Mennonite W, 15-6 Final
  Emory & Henry * Hampden-Sydney W, 5-4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Guilford W, 15-4 Final
  Roanoke * Eastern Mennonite W, 10-6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Washington and Lee L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 19 Penn St.-Altoona Shenandoah L, 10-0 Final
  Alfred St. Washington and Lee L, 9-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Guilford W, 11-4 Final
  Frostburg St. Hampden-Sydney L, 4-3 Final
  Bridgewater * Lynchburg L, 15-2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Shenandoah L, 13-4 Final
Mon. 20 Tufts Guilford W, 11-9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Mary Washington W, 9-4 Final
Tue. 21 Greensboro Virginia Wesleyan L, 10-3 Final
  Dickinson Shenandoah L, 8-4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Washington and Lee L, 11-9 Final
Wed. 22 Ferrum Emory & Henry W, 13-7 Final
  Roanoke * Guilford W, 3-1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Lynchburg W, 9-2 Final
  Washington and Lee * Eastern Mennonite W, 15-4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Virginia Wesleyan W, 11-3 Final
  Shenandoah * Bridgewater W, 11-5 Final
Fri. 24 Tufts Lynchburg L, 8-7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney LaGrange L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 25 Shenandoah * Roanoke W, 3-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Emory & Henry L, 8-7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Bridgewater W, 16-7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney LaGrange L, 5-2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Guilford W, 15-6 Final
  Lynchburg * Washington and Lee L, 10-2 Final
  Shenandoah * Roanoke W, 9-2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Bridgewater L, 7-5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Emory & Henry L, 8-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney LaGrange L, 9-3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Guilford W, 5-2 Final
  Lynchburg * Washington and Lee L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 26 Tufts Virginia Wesleyan W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Stevenson Bridgewater L, 11-2 Final
Tue. 28 Virginia Wesleyan Greensboro W, 18-3 Final
  Washington and Lee * Bridgewater W, 7-6 Final
  Randolph-Macon Ferrum W, 13-5 Final
  Emory & Henry * Roanoke L, 8-2 Final
Wed. 29 Shenandoah * Eastern Mennonite W, 10-3 Final
  Methodist Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-4 Final
  Averett Bridgewater W, 12-7 Final
  Guilford Bluefield St. W, 15-3 Final
Thu. 30 Randolph-Macon * Hampden-Sydney L, 2-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Lynchburg * Emory & Henry L, 8-5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Roanoke W, 3-2 Final
  Washington and Lee * Randolph-Macon W, 11-3 Final
  Guilford * Shenandoah L, 1-0 Final - 10 innings
  Bridgewater * Virginia Wesleyan L, 11-9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Roanoke L, 4-3 Final
  Lynchburg * Emory & Henry L, 10-4 Final
  Bridgewater * Virginia Wesleyan W, 6-5 Final
  Guilford * Shenandoah L, 2-1 Final
  Washington and Lee * Randolph-Macon L, 6-4 Final
Sun. 2 Shenandoah Gallaudet W, 17-0 Final
Tue. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) Emory & Henry L, 9-2 Final
  Chris. Newport Randolph-Macon L, 12-9 Final
  Ferrum Eastern Mennonite W, 10-8 Final
  Southern Virginia Washington and Lee W, 8-7 Final
  Averett Roanoke L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 5 Guilford * Emory & Henry W, 13-6 Final
  Roanoke * Lynchburg W, 14-9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Hampden-Sydney W, 6-3 Final
  Shenandoah * Washington and Lee L, 3-1 Final
  Bridgewater * Eastern Mennonite L, 10-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon Methodist Postponed
Thu. 6 Averett Lynchburg Cancelled
  Chris. Newport Virginia Wesleyan Postponed
Sat. 8 Shenandoah * Emory & Henry W, 9-4 Final
  Lynchburg * Randolph-Macon L, 12-8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Bridgewater W, 10-9 Final
  Guilford * Eastern Mennonite L, 9-5 Final
  Roanoke * Virginia Wesleyan L, 10-1 Final
  Guilford * Eastern Mennonite W, 15-4 Final
  Lynchburg * Randolph-Macon L, 17-0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Bridgewater W, 8-4 Final
  Roanoke * Virginia Wesleyan L, 9-8 Final
  Shenandoah * Emory & Henry W, 10-2 Final
Sun. 9 Stevenson Lynchburg L, 10-9 Final
  Stevenson Lynchburg W, 11-9 Final
Mon. 10 Mary Washington Virginia Wesleyan W, 7-6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Ferrum W, 12-8 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Virginia Roanoke W, 7-6 Final
Tue. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * Randolph-Macon L, 13-0 Final
  Lynchburg * Hampden-Sydney W, 16-7 Final
  Bridgewater * Shenandoah L, 17-6 Final
  Southern Virginia Eastern Mennonite L, 12-8 Final
  Guilford * Roanoke W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 12 Hood Eastern Mennonite L, 14-6 Final
  Rescheduled from April 2
Thu. 13 York (Pa.) Randolph-Macon L, 10-6 Final
  Frostburg St. Shenandoah L, 8-5 Final
  Mary Washington Bridgewater W, 9-8 Final
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry * Bridgewater L, 9-7 Final
  Emory & Henry * Bridgewater L, 10-8 Final
Sat. 15 Hampden-Sydney * Shenandoah W, 15-7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Lynchburg W, 5-1 Final
  Washington and Lee * Guilford L, 11-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Eastern Mennonite L, 6-5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Lynchburg W, 8-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Eastern Mennonite W, 9-7 Final
  Washington and Lee * Guilford W, 13-4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Shenandoah L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 17 Catholic Randolph-Macon Postponed
  Southern Virginia Eastern Mennonite L, 9-5 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Shenandoah L, 16-4 Final
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee Ferrum L, 13-5 Final
Wed. 19 Hampden-Sydney * Randolph-Macon L, 13-5 Final
  Bridgewater * Washington and Lee L, 7-6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Shenandoah L, 17-10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Methodist L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 20 Greensboro Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
  Roanoke Ferrum W, 9-7 Final
Fri. 21 Eastern Mennonite * Hampden-Sydney L, 13-7 Final
  Note Day Change
  Piedmont Lynchburg W, 5-0 Final
  Shenandoah * Randolph-Macon W, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  Roanoke * Washington and Lee L, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * Hampden-Sydney L, 11-6 Final
  Note Day Change
  Piedmont Lynchburg W, 5-1 Final
  Roanoke * Washington and Lee W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 22 Emory & Henry * Virginia Wesleyan W, 6-4 Final
  Shenandoah * Randolph-Macon W, 4-1 Final - 12 innings
  Bridgewater * Guilford L, 8-7 Final
  Piedmont Lynchburg Cancelled
  Emory & Henry * Virginia Wesleyan W, 9-8 Final
  Bridgewater * Guilford L, 10-4 Final
Sun. 23 Guilford Ferrum Cancelled
  cancelled & will not be rescheduled
Tue. 25 Roanoke * Emory & Henry W, 3-0 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
Wed. 26 Emory & Henry * Guilford L, 4-3 Final
  note date change
  Shenandoah Messiah L, 4-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon York (Pa.) L, 5-0 Final
  Lynchburg * Roanoke W, 4-3 Final
  NOTE LOCATION CHANGE @ @ English Field at Virginia Tech
Thu. 27 Hampden-Sydney * Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-0 Final
  Washington and Lee * Shenandoah L, 9-5 Final
Fri. 28 Eastern Mennonite * Bridgewater W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee * Emory & Henry W, 8-6 Final - 10 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * Shenandoah W, 14-8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Lynchburg L, 7-3 Final
  Senior Day
  Bridgewater Marymount (Va.) L, 12-11 Final - 10 innings
  Guilford * Hampden-Sydney L, 6-3 Final
  Washington and Lee * Emory & Henry W, 18-7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Roanoke L, 5-3 Final
  at Kiwanis Park
  Eastern Mennonite * Lynchburg W, 6-3 Final
  Code Red
  Bridgewater Marymount (Va.) W, 8-5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Shenandoah L, 8-7 Final
  Guilford * Hampden-Sydney W, 8-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Roanoke W, 8-4 Final
  at Kiwanis Park
Sun. 30 Salisbury Shenandoah W, 8-4 Final
 
May
Mon. 1 York (Pa.) Shenandoah L, 6-4 Final
  Randolph-Macon Johns Hopkins L, 9-3 Final
Fri. 5 #6 Roanoke % #1 Shenandoah L, 4-2 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #5 Hampden-Sydney % #2 Washington and Lee L, 7-2 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Virginia Wesleyan % #3 Randolph-Macon