ODAC Championships

The view requested (1) is not available

ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Away Home Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 6 Lynchburg Chris. Newport L, 6-5 Final
  @ Methodist University
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 3-1 Final
  Guilford Berry L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry Covenant L, 6-0 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon L, 6-2 Final
  Ferrum Hampden-Sydney L, 2-0 Final
  Guilford Berry L, 9-3 Final
  Washington and Lee Marymount (Va.) W, 11-8 Final
  Barcroft Park
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon L, 14-0 Final
  Ferrum Hampden-Sydney L, 4-2 Final
  Lynchburg Methodist L, 8-2 Final
  Washington and Lee Marymount (Va.) W, 3-1 Final
  Barcroft Park
Sun. 8 McMurry Lynchburg W, 10-1 Final
  @ Methodist University
  St. Mary's (Md.) Randolph-Macon L, 12-8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Ferrum L, 14-9 Final
Wed. 11 Eastern Mennonite Chris. Newport L, 4-3 Final
  Averett Guilford L, 9-3 Final
  rescheduled from 2/10
  Bluefield St. Washington and Lee W, 9-3 Final
  Southern Virginia Roanoke L, 14-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Marymount (Va.) L, 5-3 Final
  Barcroft Park
Fri. 13 Rhodes Lynchburg W, 3-1 Final
  @ Emory University
  Bridgewater Chris. Newport Postponed
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 14 Lynchburg Emory L, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
  Emory Tournament
  Bluefield St. Guilford L, 2-0 Final
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  (7)
  Marymount (Va.) Washington and Lee Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan Salisbury L, 6-5 Final
  Stevenson Hampden-Sydney L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
  Frostburg St. Roanoke W, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 4-3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Eastern Mennonite L, 6-3 Final
  Bluefield St. Guilford L, 9-2 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Washington and Lee Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan Salisbury T, 7-7 Final - 7 innings
  Susp. - to be continued Feb. 25
  Stevenson Hampden-Sydney T, 0-0 Final - 5 innings
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 8-2 Final - 8 innings
  Emory & Henry Berry W, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  (7)
  Frostburg St. Roanoke W, 5-0 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater N.C. Wesleyan W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 15 Lynchburg Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 11-0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Emory University
  Frostburg St. Roanoke Cancelled
Mon. 16 Rensselaer Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Tue. 17 Southern Virginia Washington and Lee Cancelled
Thu. 19 Randolph-Macon Chris. Newport Postponed
Sat. 21 Guilford Frostburg St. L, 8-0 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
  Guilford Frostburg St. L, 3-0 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
Sun. 22 Guilford Frostburg St. L, 10-4 Final
  @ Finch Field (Thomasville, N.C.)
Wed. 25 Lynchburg Averett L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney Methodist Cancelled
Thu. 26 Chris. Newport Hampden-Sydney Postponed
 
March
Mon. 2 Messiah Bridgewater L, 1-0 Final
  @ JMU, Harrisonburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon * Guilford W, 8-5 Final
  rescheduled from 2/28 @ USA Baseball Complex (Cary, N.C.)
  Messiah Bridgewater L, 8-5 Final
  @ JMU, Harrisonburg, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite St. John Fisher L, 8-7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Randolph-Macon * Guilford W, 3-2 Final
  rescheduled from 2/28 @ USA Baseball Complex (Cary, N.C.)
Tue. 3 Mount Union Eastern Mennonite W, 6-4 Final
  Chain of Lakes Field 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hampden-Sydney Averett L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 4 Eastern Mennonite Milwaukee Engr. W, 12-3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Milwaukee Engr. Eastern Mennonite L, 15-8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hampden-Sydney * Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Randolph-Macon Postponed
  Emory & Henry * Guilford L, 8-5 Final
  Southern Virginia Washington and Lee Cancelled
Thu. 5 Eastern Mennonite Wartburg L, 3-1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri. 6 Eastern Lynchburg L, 11-0 Final - 7 innings
  @ USA Baseball Complex - Cary, N.C.
  Eastern Lynchburg L, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  @ USA Baseball Complex - Cary, N.C.
Sun. 8 Virginia Wesleyan * Guilford W, 13-1 Final
  rescheduled from 3/7
  Baldwin Wallace Hampden-Sydney W, 7-1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Randolph-Macon * Bridgewater L, 3-2 Final - 12 innings
  @ USA Complex, Cary N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan * Guilford W, 8-4 Final
  rescheduled from 3/7
  Heidelberg Hampden-Sydney W, 6-0 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Randolph-Macon * Bridgewater W, 8-6 Final
  @ USA Complex, Cary, NC
Mon. 9 Hampden-Sydney St. John Fisher L, 3-2 Final - 14 innings
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Shenandoah * Roanoke W, 10-2 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Wabash L, 6-4 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Emory & Henry Averett W, 11-5 Final
  Shenandoah * Roanoke W, 8-1 Final
  Penn St.-Berks Bridgewater L, 5-4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 10 Marymount (Va.) Virginia Wesleyan W, 6-3 Final
  Emory & Henry N.C. Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final
  Lynchburg Ferrum L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Bridgewater L, 4-0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgewater Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 9-7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 11 Ohio Wesleyan Hampden-Sydney W, 6-1 Final
  The Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Mt. Aloysius Bridgewater L, 13-12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney Muskingum L, 10-6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Roanoke Averett Postponed
  Marymount (Va.) Virginia Wesleyan W, 6-5 Final
  Emory & Henry Methodist L, 16-4 Final
  Bridgewater Penn College W, 16-11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 12 Albertus Magnus Bridgewater L, 7-4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Paltz St. Randolph-Macon L, 7-1 Final
  Greensboro Lynchburg W, 7-5 Final
  Shenandoah * Washington and Lee L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 13 Shenandoah Mary Washington L, 10-2 Final
Sun. 15 John Jay Eastern Mennonite L, 15-4 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater * Virginia Wesleyan L, 7-1 Final
  Guilford * Shenandoah L, 6-1 Final
  Washington and Lee * Randolph-Macon L, 8-3 Final
  Lynchburg * Emory & Henry W, 7-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Roanoke W, 4-0 Final
  John Jay Eastern Mennonite L, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater * Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Roanoke L, 11-10 Final
  Washington and Lee * Randolph-Macon L, 16-1 Final
  Guilford * Shenandoah L, 9-1 Final
  Lynchburg * Emory & Henry W, 10-4 Final
Mon. 16 Penn St.-Altoona Shenandoah L, 3-1 Final
  Tufts Guilford W, 20-7 Final
  Stevens Institute Roanoke Cancelled
  Penn St.-Altoona Shenandoah L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 17 Guilford * Emory & Henry W, 23-3 Final
  Washington and Lee * Shenandoah L, 9-0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Hampden-Sydney L, 5-4 Final
  Frostburg St. Randolph-Macon L, 5-2 Final
  Bridgewater * Eastern Mennonite L, 7-6 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg * Roanoke L, 9-5 Final
Wed. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) Emory & Henry W, 10-3 Final
  Stevenson Washington and Lee W, 4-1 Final
  Hood Eastern Mennonite L, 16-12 Final - 8 innings
  Catholic Shenandoah T, 2-2 Final - 13 innings
  Ferrum Roanoke W, 8-6 Final
Thu. 19 Tufts Lynchburg W, 6-3 Final
  Stevenson Bridgewater T, 7-7 Final
  Southern Virginia Roanoke Cancelled
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry * Bridgewater L, 7-2 Final
  Washington and Lee * Guilford W, 10-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Eastern Mennonite W, 24-3 Final
  Johnson (TN) Roanoke L, 8-0 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee * Guilford W, 10-2 Final
  Emory & Henry * Bridgewater L, 15-3 Final
  Johnson (TN) Roanoke L, 21-7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Eastern Mennonite W, 12-3 Final
Sun. 22 Virginia Wesleyan * Lynchburg W, 7-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Shenandoah L, 4-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Emory & Henry L, 11-7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Lynchburg W, 7-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Shenandoah L, 7-0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Emory & Henry W, 5-4 Final
Mon. 23 Mary Washington Virginia Wesleyan W, 10-4 Final
  Guilford Greensboro W, 2-1 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue. 24 Lynchburg * Guilford W, 3-1 Final
  Emory & Henry Maryville (Tenn.) L, 10-5 Final
  Shenandoah Dickinson W, 8-2 Final
  William Peace Roanoke L, 3-2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Bridgewater L, 12-7 Final
Wed. 25 Roanoke * Emory & Henry W, 11-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Randolph-Macon W, 5-4 Final - 12 innings
  Bridgewater * Washington and Lee L, 13-0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Shenandoah L, 14-11 Final
  Averett Lynchburg W, 17-9 Final
  at Lynchburg City Stadium
  Guilford Methodist L, 14-5 Final
  note time change
Thu. 26 Randolph-Macon York (Pa.) W, 10-9 Final
  Southern Virginia Lynchburg L, 14-1 Final
  Greensboro Roanoke L, 14-0 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 28 Roanoke * Washington and Lee W, 6-0 Final
  Emory & Henry * Virginia Wesleyan L, 6-4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Hampden-Sydney W, 10-3 Final
  Bridgewater * Guilford W, 7-5 Final
  note time change
  Roanoke * Washington and Lee W, 6-3 Final
  Emory & Henry * Virginia Wesleyan L, 13-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Hampden-Sydney W, 9-3 Final
  Bridgewater * Guilford L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 29 Shenandoah * Randolph-Macon L, 8-6 Final
  Emory & Henry * Hampden-Sydney L, 10-2 Final
  Shenandoah * Randolph-Macon W, 5-2 Final
  Emory & Henry * Hampden-Sydney L, 11-4 Final
Mon. 30 York (Pa.) Shenandoah L, 6-3 Final
  Ferrum Bridgewater W, 11-5 Final
Tue. 31 Shenandoah * Eastern Mennonite W, 5-3 Final
  Guilford * Lynchburg W, 11-4 Final
  Apprentice School Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Hampden-Sydney L, 12-6 Final
  Washington and Lee * Bridgewater L, 4-3 Final
  Emory & Henry * Roanoke L, 10-1 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Bridgewater * Lynchburg W, 8-7 Final
  Guilford Averett L, 6-4 Final
  Emory & Henry Greensboro W, 16-13 Final
  Randolph-Macon Catholic W, 10-3 Final
  Bridgewater * Lynchburg W, 11-8 Final
  Washington and Lee * Eastern Mennonite L, 3-0 Final
  Shenandoah Messiah L, 5-1 Final
  Roanoke Ferrum L, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 4 Washington and Lee * Emory & Henry L, 6-4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Shenandoah L, 16-7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Lynchburg L, 7-0 Final
  Guilford * Hampden-Sydney W, 6-0 Final
  Guilford * Hampden-Sydney L, 7-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Lynchburg W, 8-7 Final
  Washington and Lee * Emory & Henry L, 13-7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Shenandoah L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * Washington and Lee W, 8-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Roanoke L, 6-0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Washington and Lee W, 14-4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Roanoke L, 9-2 Final
Mon. 6 Mary Washington Bridgewater W, 3-0 Final
  Mary Washington Bridgewater W, 15-4 Final
Tue. 7 Emory & Henry Southern Virginia L, 13-10 Final
  Lynchburg Greensboro W, 10-3 Final
  Ferrum Eastern Mennonite W, 13-0 Final
Wed. 8 Greensboro Emory & Henry L, 7-2 Final
  Roanoke * Guilford L, 9-7 Final
  Note change of venue to Guilford
  Lynchburg * Hampden-Sydney W, 12-6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Randolph-Macon L, 6-5 Final
  Bridgewater * Shenandoah L, 3-2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Washington and Lee L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 9 Chris. Newport Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  Lynchburg * Washington and Lee W, 11-4 Final
Fri. 10 Wesley Bridgewater L, 4-3 Final
  Note date change
  Virginia Wesleyan Apprentice School L, 9-7 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 11 Shenandoah * Emory & Henry W, 14-4 Final
  Roanoke * Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Bridgewater L, 9-8 Final
  Lynchburg * Randolph-Macon L, 13-1 Final
  Guilford * Eastern Mennonite L, 2-1 Final
  Roanoke * Virginia Wesleyan L, 10-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Bridgewater L, 13-1 Final
  Guilford * Eastern Mennonite W, 10-5 Final
  Lynchburg * Randolph-Macon W, 13-2 Final
  Shenandoah * Emory & Henry W, 24-10 Final
Sun. 12 Roanoke * Eastern Mennonite L, 5-2 Final
  Roanoke * Eastern Mennonite L, 11-9 Final
Mon. 13 N.C. Wesleyan Bridgewater L, 7-6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Shenandoah L, 21-2 Final
Wed. 15 Hampden-Sydney * Lynchburg L, 3-2 Final
  Shenandoah * Bridgewater L, 7-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Virginia Wesleyan W, 9-3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Messiah L, 7-2 Final
  Guilford * Roanoke L, 6-0 Final
  Note change of date and venue to Roanoke
  Roanoke Greensboro Postponed
  Senior Night
Thu. 16 Roanoke * Lynchburg W, 4-2 Final
  Elizabethtown Shenandoah L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 17 Guilford William Peace L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 18 Emory & Henry * Randolph-Macon L, 13-0 Final
  Lynchburg * Shenandoah L, 3-2 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Washington and Lee W, 5-0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-0 Final
  Bridgewater * Roanoke W, 8-3 Final
  William Peace Guilford L, 7-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Washington and Lee L, 3-0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Virginia Wesleyan W, 6-3 Final
  Emory & Henry * Randolph-Macon L, 4-2 Final
  Bridgewater * Roanoke L, 10-3 Final
  Lynchburg * Shenandoah W, 8-6 Final
  William Peace Guilford L, 6-0 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee * Lynchburg L, 10-4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Shenandoah L, 9-1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Shenandoah W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 21 Virginia Wesleyan Marymount (Va.) L, 9-3 Final
  Nationals Youth Baseball Academy
  Piedmont Guilford L, 7-3 Final
  rescheduled from 3/11
Thu. 23 #6 Eastern Mennonite % #1 Shenandoah L, 11-3 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #5 Roanoke % #2 Virginia Wesleyan L, 11-3 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Bridgewater % #3 Randolph-Macon L, 6-4 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri. 24 #6 Eastern Mennonite % #5 Roanoke L, 5-1 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Bridgewater % #1 Shenandoah L, 4-3 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % #2 Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-0 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % #1 Shenandoah L, 3-2 Final - 12 innings
  Game 7 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 25 #5 Roanoke % #2 Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-2 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon % #2 Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-3 Final
  * Game suspended - will resume 4/26 at 12:00pm * Game 9 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 26 #2 Virginia Wesleyan % #1 Shenandoah W, 9-8 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #2 Virginia Wesleyan % #1 Shenandoah L, 4-2 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Baseball Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Wed. 29 Randolph-Macon St. Mary's (Md.) W, 5-4 Final
 
May
Sat. 2 Marymount (Va.) Bridgewater W, 9-3 Final
  York (Pa.) Randolph-Macon L, 6-0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Bridgewater L, 14-8 Final
  York (Pa.) Randolph-Macon W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 13 Shenandoah % Adrian W, 5-1 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington, Pa.
Thu. 14 Heidelberg % Shenandoah W, 5-0 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington, Pa.
Fri. 15 Shenandoah % Frostburg St. L, 7-2 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Washington, Pa.
* Conference
% Postseason