ODAC Championships

The view requested (1) is not available

ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Away Home Result Status Links
 
May
Sun. 1 Team TBD Team TBD 1:00 PM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  Team TBD Team TBD 3:30 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
 
February
Fri. 5 Randolph-Macon Millsaps W, 9-8 Final
  Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 6 Lynchburg N.C. Wesleyan L, 8-0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) Randolph-Macon L, 6-0 Final
  Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 8-4 Final
  Ferrum Hampden-Sydney W, 3-2 Final - 15 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) Washington and Lee L, 3-0 Final
  Lynchburg N.C. Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon Huntingdon W, 9-3 Final
  Firehouse Classic
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 1-0 Final - 8 innings
  Guilford Piedmont W, 11-7 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) Washington and Lee L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 7 Hampden-Sydney Ferrum W, 5-0 Final
  Emory & Henry Berry L, 11-6 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) Washington and Lee L, 6-2 Final
  Guilford Piedmont L, 7-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Ferrum W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 10 Guilford William Peace W, 11-2 Final
Thu. 11 Hampden-Sydney Chris. Newport L, 9-3 Final
Fri. 12 Emory & Henry Covenant L, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater Chris. Newport Postponed
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 13 Stevenson Hampden-Sydney Postponed
  Washington and Lee Greensboro L, 1-0 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford Berry L, 5-2 Final
  Emory & Henry Covenant L, 5-0 Final
  Bridgewater Chris. Newport Postponed
  Washington and Lee Greensboro W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  Stevenson Hampden-Sydney Postponed
  Guilford Berry L, 6-2 Final
Sun. 14 Lynchburg Greensboro W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  Bridgewater Chris. Newport Postponed
  Lynchburg Greensboro W, 8-4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 17 Bridgewater Averett W, 5-1 Final
Thu. 18 Penn St.-Altoona Eastern Mennonite L, 11-5 Final
  7 innings
  Castleton Guilford L, 7-6 Final
  Southern Virginia Washington and Lee L, 5-3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Eastern Mennonite W, 7-6 Final
  Frostburg St. Roanoke Cancelled
Fri. 19 Penn St.-Harrisburg Hampden-Sydney L, 5-0 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Millsaps Virginia Wesleyan L, 10-5 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 20 Greensboro Hampden-Sydney W, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Alvernia Randolph-Macon L, 17-13 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent Bridgewater L, 11-2 Final
  Messiah Lynchburg L, 3-2 Final
  Juniata Eastern Mennonite L, 21-3 Final
  7 innings
  Washington and Lee Marymount (Va.) L, 9-8 Final - 9 innings
  Barcroft Park
  Emory & Henry Methodist L, 14-5 Final
  Roanoke William Peace W, 4-1 Final
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 14-0 Final
  Bluefield St. Guilford L, 21-0 Final
  Juniata Eastern Mennonite L, 8-6 Final
  7 innings
  Washington and Lee Marymount (Va.) W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
  Barcroft Park
  Mt. St. Vincent Bridgewater L, 10-0 Final
  Messiah Lynchburg W, 16-14 Final - 15 innings
  Emory & Henry Methodist L, 9-0 Final
  Roanoke William Peace W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 4-2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Piedmont W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 21 Juniata Bridgewater L, 13-2 Final
  Southern Vt. Washington and Lee W, 3-0 Final
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 4-3 Final
  Roanoke N.C. Wesleyan W, 4-1 Final
  Case Western Reserve Shenandoah L, 7-4 Final
  Juniata Bridgewater Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan York (Pa.) L, 13-11 Final - 12 innings
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Southern Vt. Washington and Lee Cancelled
  Wesley Hampden-Sydney L, 13-12 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Emory & Henry Methodist W, 11-4 Final
  Guilford Averett L, 6-5 Final
  Rensselaer Randolph-Macon L, 14-1 Final - 5 innings
  Roanoke N.C. Wesleyan L, 7-3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent Eastern Mennonite L, 8-4 Final
  9 innings
Tue. 23 Hampden-Sydney Averett W, 14-7 Final
Wed. 24 Bridgewater Mary Washington Postponed
Thu. 25 Washington and Lee N.C. Wesleyan W, 5-4 Final
  Washington and Lee N.C. Wesleyan L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 26 Lynchburg Neumann L, 9-3 Final
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Bridgewater Mary Washington L, 3-2 Final
  Marietta Lynchburg W, 15-6 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat. 27 Rensselaer Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-4 Final
  York (Pa.) Hampden-Sydney L, 5-2 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Bridgewater L, 7-0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Emory & Henry L, 4-1 Final
  Alfred St. Eastern Mennonite L, 21-4 Final
  Franklin & Marshall Guilford L, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  Oswego St. Virginia Wesleyan W, 7-4 Final
  New York U. Washington and Lee L, 6-1 Final
  Misericordia Shenandoah L, 5-4 Final - 13 innings
  Rowan Randolph-Macon L, 7-2 Final
  Moravian Hampden-Sydney L, 8-1 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Franklin & Marshall Guilford L, 4-2 Final
  Greensboro Roanoke L, 8-4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Emory & Henry W, 5-4 Final
  Alfred St. Eastern Mennonite L, 29-7 Final
  New York U. Washington and Lee L, 3-1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Bridgewater L, 7-4 Final
  Misericordia Shenandoah W, 6-2 Final - 13 innings
  Cortland St. Lynchburg W, 4-0 Final
  @ Fayetteville, NC
Sun. 28 Rowan Randolph-Macon L, 7-0 Final
  Ithaca Virginia Wesleyan L, 7-2 Final
  Franklin & Marshall Guilford L, 8-5 Final
  Alfred St. Eastern Mennonite L, 5-4 Final
  Greensboro Roanoke W, 8-1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius Emory & Henry L, 21-11 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Shenandoah L, 22-1 Final
  Stevenson Bridgewater W, 4-1 Final
  New York U. Washington and Lee L, 11-2 Final
  Lynchburg Methodist L, 4-1 Final
  Rowan Randolph-Macon L, 8-7 Final
  Greensboro Roanoke L, 15-2 Final
  Moravian Hampden-Sydney W, 5-2 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Oswego St. Virginia Wesleyan W, 10-2 Final
Mon. 29 Messiah Eastern Mennonite W, 9-6 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 Shenandoah Marymount (Va.) W, 17-8 Final
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Chris. Newport Hampden-Sydney L, 5-2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) Emory & Henry W, 10-6 Final
  Lynchburg Ferrum L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon St. Mary's (Md.) W, 5-2 Final
  Greensboro Guilford L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Averett Washington and Lee W, 8-0 Final
  Southern Virginia Eastern Mennonite L, 8-2 Final
  Ferrum Roanoke L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 3 Bridgewater Chris. Newport L, 10-8 Final
Sat. 5 Hampden-Sydney * Emory & Henry L, 8-4 Final
  CCNY Shenandoah L, 10-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Roanoke W, 5-4 Final
  Lynchburg * Bridgewater W, 1-0 Final
  Washington and Lee * Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-3 Final
  Guilford * Randolph-Macon L, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney * Emory & Henry W, 17-6 Final
  CCNY Shenandoah L, 4-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Roanoke L, 9-0 Final
  Lynchburg * Bridgewater L, 7-3 Final
  Washington and Lee * Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-4 Final
Sun. 6 CCNY Shenandoah L, 12-0 Final
  Guilford * Randolph-Macon W, 2-1 Final
Mon. 7 Bridgewater Thomas More W, 14-12 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #7
  Hampden-Sydney Covenant L, 4-1 Final
  Mary Washington Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-1 Final
  Dickinson Shenandoah L, 6-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Claremont-M-S Cancelled
Tue. 8 Concordia (Ill.) Bridgewater L, 6-3 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bridgewater Concordia (Ill.) W, 7-1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Roanoke W, 7-5 Final
  Ferrum Lynchburg W, 9-3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Chris. Newport W, 6-5 Final - 13 innings
  Hampden-Sydney Sewanee W, 16-9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Whittier L, 11-8 Final
  Emory & Henry Piedmont L, 32-4 Final
Wed. 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg Roanoke W, 8-3 Final
  Methodist Virginia Wesleyan L, 5-0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) Bridgewater W, 12-6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern Mennonite La Verne L, 10-5 Final
  Emory & Henry Birmingham Southern L, 14-7 Final
  Guilford Ferrum L, 9-5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Chapman L, 12-2 Final
Thu. 10 Bridgewater Rowan L, 7-3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Averett Guilford L, 20-6 Final
  Southern Virginia Roanoke L, 6-1 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Washington and Lee L, 11-10 Final
Fri. 11 Muhlenberg Hampden-Sydney L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 12 Roanoke * Shenandoah W, 14-3 Final
  Emory & Henry * Eastern Mennonite L, 11-7 Final
  Bridgewater * Randolph-Macon L, 8-0 Final
  Washington and Lee * Lynchburg W, 2-1 Final
  Muhlenberg Hampden-Sydney L, 3-1 Final
  Guilford * Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-1 Final
  Washington and Lee * Lynchburg L, 8-6 Final
  Roanoke * Shenandoah W, 6-2 Final
  Emory & Henry * Eastern Mennonite L, 4-2 Final
  Bridgewater * Randolph-Macon W, 5-4 Final
  Muhlenberg Hampden-Sydney L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 13 Guilford * Virginia Wesleyan L, 4-3 Final
  Stevenson Lynchburg L, 12-4 Final
Mon. 14 Stevenson Hampden-Sydney L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 15 Southern Virginia Washington and Lee L, 6-1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Methodist L, 4-0 Final
  Mary Washington Shenandoah W, 9-5 Final
Wed. 16 Emory & Henry * Guilford L, 8-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Virginia Wesleyan L, 9-2 Final
  Catholic Randolph-Macon L, 9-2 Final
  Washington and Lee * Shenandoah L, 5-1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Bridgewater L, 8-6 Final
  Lynchburg * Roanoke L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 17 Methodist Guilford W, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
  Averett Roanoke W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 18 Virginia Wesleyan * Bridgewater W, 17-7 Final
  Roanoke * Hampden-Sydney L, 4-0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Washington and Lee W, 7-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Washington and Lee L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 19 Roanoke * Hampden-Sydney W, 7-3 Final
  John Jay Eastern Mennonite Cancelled
  Shenandoah * Guilford W, 8-1 Final
  John Jay Eastern Mennonite Cancelled
  Shenandoah * Guilford W, 8-7 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 21 Emory & Henry * Lynchburg L, 8-4 Final
  Emory & Henry * Lynchburg W, 13-3 Final
  Tufts Guilford L, 15-0 Final
Tue. 22 Centre Emory & Henry L, 8-4 Final
  Roanoke * Guilford W, 18-7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Randolph-Macon L, 16-15 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Washington and Lee L, 1-0 Final
  Bridgewater * Shenandoah W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 Washington and Lee * Eastern Mennonite W, 8-2 Final
  Averett Lynchburg W, 7-6 Final
  Centre Roanoke L, 8-1 Final
Thu. 24 Mt. Aloysius Shenandoah L, 20-4 Final
  Lynchburg * Hampden-Sydney L, 13-7 Final
  Randolph-Macon York (Pa.) T, 12-12 Final
  Chris. Newport Bridgewater W, 7-0 Final
Fri. 25 Bridgewater * Emory & Henry W, 17-9 Final
  Tufts Lynchburg W, 17-3 Final
  Bridgewater * Emory & Henry W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 26 Shenandoah * Hampden-Sydney W, 7-1 Final
  Lynchburg * Virginia Wesleyan L, 9-4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Randolph-Macon L, 15-2 Final
  Guilford * Washington and Lee L, 2-0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend Roanoke L, 13-7 Final
  Lynchburg * Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Randolph-Macon L, 10-3 Final
  Guilford * Washington and Lee L, 4-3 Final
  Shenandoah * Hampden-Sydney W, 3-1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend Roanoke W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 27 Penn St.-Behrend Roanoke L, 8-2 Final
Mon. 28 Randolph-Macon Marymount (Va.) Postponed
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  Virginia Wesleyan * Bridgewater L, 14-2 Final
Tue. 29 Averett Hampden-Sydney L, 8-7 Final
  Roanoke Ferrum W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 30 Shenandoah * Eastern Mennonite W, 6-4 Final
  Lynchburg * Guilford L, 5-4 Final - 14 innings
  Washington and Lee * Bridgewater W, 9-3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Hampden-Sydney L, 3-0 Final
  Emory & Henry * Roanoke W, 4-1 Final
Thu. 31 Piedmont Randolph-Macon L, 3-2 Final
  Averett Bridgewater W, 8-6 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 Virginia Wesleyan * Emory & Henry W, 14-10 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Shenandoah W, 10-8 Final
  Washington and Lee * Roanoke W, 10-1 Final
  Guilford * Bridgewater L, 6-4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Eastern Mennonite W, 11-8 Final
  Guilford * Bridgewater W, 6-4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Emory & Henry W, 15-7 Final
  Washington and Lee * Roanoke W, 10-4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Eastern Mennonite L, 9-6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Shenandoah L, 8-2 Final
Sun. 3 Gallaudet Shenandoah L, 9-1 Final
Mon. 4 Emory & Henry Maryville (Tenn.) L, 9-8 Final
Tue. 5 Guilford * Emory & Henry L, 5-3 Final
  Roanoke * Lynchburg W, 3-2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Hampden-Sydney L, 9-8 Final
  Shenandoah * Washington and Lee W, 4-1 Final
  Bridgewater * Eastern Mennonite W, 12-4 Final
Wed. 6 William Peace Guilford L, 8-4 Final
  Lynchburg Averett L, 4-3 Final
  Methodist Randolph-Macon L, 7-6 Final
  Messiah Shenandoah L, 18-4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Ferrum L, 13-11 Final
Thu. 7 Mary Washington Bridgewater L, 17-4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 Eastern Mennonite * Guilford W, 7-2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Guilford W, 6-5 Final - 12 innings
Sun. 10 Bridgewater * Hampden-Sydney L, 2-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Lynchburg W, 7-2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Roanoke W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Emory & Henry * Shenandoah L, 8-2 Final
  Bridgewater * Hampden-Sydney W, 2-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Lynchburg W, 14-8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Roanoke L, 3-0 Final
  Emory & Henry * Shenandoah L, 9-2 Final
Mon. 11 Virginia Wesleyan Mary Washington L, 12-8 Final
  Shenandoah York (Pa.) W, 15-14 Final
Tue. 12 Ferrum Eastern Mennonite W, 12-3 Final
  Roanoke Averett W, 15-13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Methodist Cancelled
Wed. 13 Greensboro Emory & Henry L, 4-3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Hood L, 10-7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Lynchburg L, 2-1 Final - 11 innings
  Randolph-Macon * Virginia Wesleyan W, 10-1 Final
  Greensboro Emory & Henry W, 7-5 Final
  Shenandoah * Bridgewater W, 11-9 Final
  Guilford * Roanoke W, 5-2 Final
Thu. 14 Shenandoah Frostburg St. L, 9-7 Final
  Bridgewater Catholic L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 16 Emory & Henry * Washington and Lee L, 8-1 Final
  Lynchburg * Eastern Mennonite W, 11-8 Final
  Shenandoah * Virginia Wesleyan L, 6-1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Guilford W, 6-4 Final
  Emory & Henry * Washington and Lee L, 10-6 Final
  Roanoke * Randolph-Macon L, 16-9 Final
  Lynchburg * Eastern Mennonite L, 10-3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Guilford W, 8-4 Final
  Shenandoah * Virginia Wesleyan W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 17 Roanoke * Randolph-Macon L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 19 Roanoke * Emory & Henry W, 3-1 Final
  Guilford * Lynchburg W, 11-6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * Randolph-Macon W, 7-6 Final
  Bridgewater * Washington and Lee L, 13-8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * Shenandoah L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 20 Ferrum Emory & Henry L, 7-5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Messiah L, 11-6 Final
  Shenandoah Elizabethtown W, 9-8 Final - 10 innings
  Methodist Lynchburg W, 7-2 Final
  Greensboro Roanoke L, 10-5 Final
Thu. 21 Roanoke Ferrum L, 12-8 Final
Sat. 23 Shenandoah * Lynchburg W, 4-1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Emory & Henry W, 22-1 Final
  Roanoke * Bridgewater L, 9-5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Eastern Mennonite L, 3-2 Final
  Washington and Lee * Hampden-Sydney L, 2-1 Final - 11 innings
  Washington and Lee * Hampden-Sydney L, 7-5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * Emory & Henry W, 19-7 Final
  Roanoke * Bridgewater W, 6-1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * Eastern Mennonite W, 15-11 Final
  Shenandoah * Lynchburg W, 8-2 Final
  Guilford Huntingdon L, 5-3 Final
  Guilford Huntingdon L, 3-0 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 Guilford Huntingdon L, 11-1 Final
Thu. 28 #6 Bridgewater % #1 Shenandoah L, 8-1 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #5 Virginia Wesleyan % #2 Randolph-Macon L, 11-9 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Hampden-Sydney % #3 Washington and Lee L, 2-1 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri. 29 #6 Bridgewater % #5 Virginia Wesleyan W, 8-5 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #4 Hampden-Sydney % #1 Shenandoah W, 4-3 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  #3 Washington and Lee % #2 Randolph-Macon L, 8-3 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 30 #3 Washington and Lee % #1 Shenandoah 9:30 AM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium - Lynchburg, Va.
  #6 Bridgewater % #4 Hampden-Sydney 12:30 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
  Winner Game 7 % #2 Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
* Conference
% Postseason