ODAC Scoreboard

October 16, 2019 - October 22, 2019
October 19, 2019
Cross Country
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Centre
Randolph-Macon
@ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
Roanoke
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Lynchburg
Football
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Ferrum
Bridgewater
Men's Soccer
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Randolph-Macon
NOTE: Time Change
1:00 PM
Guilford
Shenandoah
4:00 PM
Roanoke
Bridgewater
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Ferrum
Hampden-Sydney
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Lynchburg
Men's Tennis
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
Queen City Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Golf
2 Days | 2 Rounds
EMU, LYN, RMC, SU, VWU
VSGA Intercollegiate
@ James River C.C. in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Women's Soccer
11:00 AM
Randolph
Bridgewater
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Sweet Briar
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM
Hollins
Guilford
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Women's Swimming
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
1:00 PM
Roanoke
Greensboro, Roanoke (w/ UNC-Pembroke)
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
William Peace
Sweet Briar
Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM
Roanoke
Ferrum
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
Randolph
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Roanoke
Randolph-Macon
@ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College) ODAC Tri-Match
1:15 PM
Washington and Lee
Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Tri-Match
1:30 PM
Guilford
Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
3:30 PM
Hollins
Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match