ODAC Scoreboard

October 20, 2019 - October 26, 2019
October 23, 2019
Field Hockey
Roanoke
7
Ferrum
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Roanoke (9-7, 2-4) 2 3 0 2 7
Ferrum (2-13, 0-6) 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 1:56 - Hannah Bunten (Roanoke)
1st - 9:01 - Emilee Wooten (Roanoke)
2nd - 20:35 - Hannah Bunten (Roanoke)
2nd - 22:03 - Martha Hurley (Roanoke)
2nd - 29:50 - Lauren Heffron (Roanoke)
4th - 50:54 - Katie Martin (Roanoke)
4th - 51:58 - Katie Martin (Roanoke)

Game Leaders

Roanoke
G: 2 Players (#8, #9) - 2
Sh: Emilee Wooten - 6
Sv: N/A
Ferrum
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Haleigh Horne - 1
Sv: Mia Holmes - 11

Team Stats

Roanoke
Ferrum

Shots (on goal)

26 (19)
1 (0)

Saves

0
11

Fouls

27
32

Penalty Corners

8
0
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
Washington and Lee
4th prd - 04:40
Bridgewater 1
Randolph-Macon 1
Men's Soccer
Roanoke
1
Washington and Lee
1
Final 1 2 OT OT2 T
Roanoke (12-1-3, 4-1-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Washington and Lee (10-2-3, 4-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

2nd - 66:31 - Seth Chapman (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 78:06 - Carman, Joe (Roanoke)

Game Leaders

Roanoke
G: Joe Carman - 1
A: Dylan Berk - 1
Sh: 3 Players (#11, #22, #29) - 2
Sv: Zach Behe - 6
Washington and Lee
G: Seth Chapman - 1
A: N/A
Sv: Michael Nyc - 2

Team Stats

Roanoke
Washington and Lee

Shots (on goal)

11 (3)
24 (7)

Saves

6
2

Fouls

14
13

Corner Kicks

7
10

Offsides

0
0
Eastern Mennonite
0
Randolph
2
Final 1 2 T
Eastern Mennonite (4-13-0, 0-6-0) 0 0 0
Randolph (8-6-1, 3-3-0) 1 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 07:29 - Gabe Krueger (Randolph)
2nd - 73:33 - Ben Gries (Randolph)

Game Leaders

Eastern Mennonite
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 3 Players (#10, #22, #25) - 1
Sv: Ahmed Zaatar - 13
Randolph
G: 2 Players (#10, #20) - 1
A: 2 Players (#10, #23) - 1
Sh: Gabe Krueger - 7

Team Stats

Eastern Mennonite
Randolph

Shots (on goal)

3 (1)
22 (15)

Saves

13
1

Fouls

5
3

Corner Kicks

3
4

Offsides

1
3
Bridgewater
3
Ferrum
2
Final 1 2 T
Bridgewater (5-9-1, 3-3-0) 2 1 3
Ferrum (10-6-0, 3-4-0) 0 2 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:28 - Josh Gilliam (Bridgewater)
1st - 16:21 - Luke Stubbs (Bridgewater)
2nd - 62:07 - Martin Zaluga (Ferrum)
2nd - 67:15 - Leo Galpin (Ferrum)
2nd - 89:36 - Leo Alcantara (Bridgewater)

Game Leaders

Bridgewater
G: 3 Players (#10, #15, #19) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#7, #10) - 4
Sv: Mark Collins - 3
Ferrum
G: 2 Players (#10, #16) - 1
Sh: Malik Timmons - 3

Team Stats

Bridgewater
Ferrum

Shots (on goal)

20 (10)
10 (5)

Saves

3
7

Fouls

3
6

Corner Kicks

12
3

Offsides

4
0
2nd half - 13:54
Virginia Wesleyan 0
Guilford 1
2nd half - 04:11
Shenandoah 1
Lynchburg 4
Women's Soccer
Sweet Briar
0
Hollins
2
Final 1 2 T
Sweet Briar (0-13-1, 0-7-0) 0 0 0
Hollins (4-9-0, 1-6-0) 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 14:50 - Sydney Pickett (Hollins)
1st - 42:28 - Stephanie Samoy (Hollins)

Game Leaders

Sweet Briar
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 3 Players (#9, #14, #16) - 1
Sv: Katelyn Meyer - 5
Hollins
G: 2 Players (#15, #17) - 1
A: 2 Players (#17, #20) - 1
Sv: Kendra Rich - 1

Team Stats

Sweet Briar
Hollins

Shots (on goal)

3 (1)
20 (7)

Saves

5
1

Fouls

2
7

Corner Kicks

2
1

Offsides

0
1
Eastern Mennonite
0
Bridgewater
2
Final 1 2 T
Eastern Mennonite (9-4-1, 3-3-1) 0 0 0
Bridgewater (9-5-2, 5-2) 1 1 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 17:55 - Sydney Ryan (Bridgewater)
2nd - 82:24 - Kaia Richardson (Bridgewater)

Game Leaders

Eastern Mennonite
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 5 Players (#3, #9, #11, #12, #23) - 1
Sv: Leah Wenger - 5
Bridgewater
G: 2 Players (#27, #30) - 1
A: 2 Players (#6, #11) - 1
Sh: Ana Elson - 4
Sv: Sydney Davis - 3

Team Stats

Eastern Mennonite
Bridgewater

Shots (on goal)

5 (3)
17 (8)

Saves

6
3

Fouls

3
4

Corner Kicks

2
7

Offsides

1
3
6:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Shenandoah
2nd half - 00:00
Washington and Lee 1
Roanoke 0
2nd half - 03:23
Guilford 2
Emory & Henry 1
7:00 PM
Ferrum
Randolph
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Bridgewater
25-19,32-30,25-19
Virginia Wesleyan 2
Lynchburg 0