ODAC Scoreboard

October 09, 2019 - October 15, 2019
October 12, 2019
Cross Country
Final
EMU, VWU
CNU XC Invitational
@ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Field Hockey
Washington and Lee
5
Eastern Mennonite
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington and Lee (6-5, 3-0) 1 2 2 0 5
Eastern Mennonite (4-8, 0-2) 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 3:25 - Lauren Paolano (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 19:32 - Tess Muneses (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 21:40 - Lauren Paolano (Washington and Lee)
3rd - 33:07 - Freddie Tobeason (Washington and Lee)
3rd - 44:45 - Grace Amaden (Washington and Lee)

Game Leaders

Washington and Lee
Sh: Lauren Paolano - 10
Sv: N/A
Eastern Mennonite
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: Ann Ghally - 18

Team Stats

Washington and Lee
Eastern Mennonite

Shots (on goal)

41 (26)
1 (0)

Saves

0
18

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

12
1
Lynchburg
2
Shenandoah
1
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Lynchburg (10-3, 3-0) 1 0 0 0 1 2
Shenandoah (9-3, 2-1) 0 0 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 6:11 - Maggie Chiappazzi (Lynchburg)
4th - 48:13 - Taylor Hayes (Shenandoah)
OT - 62:17 - Alexis Brown (Lynchburg)

Game Leaders

Lynchburg
G: 2 Players (#5, #13) - 1
A: Jackie Lerro - 1
Sh: Jackie Lerro - 4
Sv: Laurel Nicks - 2
Shenandoah
G: Taylor Hayes - 1
A: Kelsey Jones - 1
Sh: Taylor Hayes - 4

Team Stats

Lynchburg
Shenandoah

Shots (on goal)

12 (8)
6 (3)

Saves

2
6

Fouls

58
48

Penalty Corners

9
7
Roanoke
1
Randolph-Macon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Roanoke (7-6, 0-3) 1 0 0 0 1
Randolph-Macon (6-5, 2-1) 0 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 8:51 - Claire Eisenhart (Roanoke)
2nd - 19:40 - Maria Teresa Ambrogi-Torres (Randolph-Macon)
2nd - 21:37 - Maria Teresa Ambrogi-Torres (Randolph-Macon)
3rd - 44:02 - Elizabeth Jacobs (Randolph-Macon)

Game Leaders

Roanoke
A: N/A
Sh: Emilee Wooten - 6
Sv: Emma Clark - 6
Randolph-Macon
A: 2 Players (#13, #22) - 1
Sv: Gatlin Snyder - 3

Team Stats

Roanoke
Randolph-Macon

Shots (on goal)

11 (5)
16 (10)

Saves

6
3

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

3
9
Football
Guilford
23
Ferrum
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Guilford (1-5) 3 0 13 7 23
Ferrum (2-3) 7 28 7 3 45

Game Leaders

Ferrum
Pa: Zack Clifford - 238
Ru: Frank Ross - 115
Rec: Ryan Beidleman - 136
Guilford
Pa: Derrien Phillips - 230
Rec: Jermaine Russell - 117

Team Stats

Guilford
Ferrum

Passing Yards

230
309

Rushing Yards

139
249

Turnovers

0
1

Time of Poss.

24:46
35:14
Shenandoah
14
Randolph-Macon
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Shenandoah (3-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Randolph-Macon (5-1) 0 7 14 14 35

Game Leaders

Randolph-Macon
Pa: Presley Egbers - 154
Ru: Jordan Foster - 100
Rec: Jordan Foster - 55
Shenandoah
Pa: Ben Agostino - 259
Ru: Ben Agostino - 14
Rec: Casey Stewart - 152

Team Stats

Shenandoah
Randolph-Macon

Passing Yards

259
154

Rushing Yards

33
302

Turnovers

5
1

Time of Poss.

23:34
36:26
Emory & Henry
56
Southern Virginia
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emory & Henry (3-2) 7 21 21 7 56
Southern Virginia (2-3) 7 0 7 0 14

Game Leaders

Southern Virginia
Pa: Davis Pinkston - 186
Ru: Akiva Wedge - 68
Rec: Josh Newman - 80
Emory & Henry
Pa: Hunter Taylor - 175
Ru: T.J. Tester - 141
Rec: Derrick Yates - 125

Team Stats

Emory & Henry
Southern Virginia

Passing Yards

188
186

Rushing Yards

245
119

Turnovers

1
3

Time of Poss.

37:46
22:14
Bridgewater
51
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bridgewater (5-0) 13 21 14 3 51
Hampden-Sydney (1-5) 7 0 0 0 7

Game Leaders

Hampden-Sydney
Pa: Clay Vick - 93
Ru: Cole Becker - 45
Rec: Blake Page - 46
Bridgewater
Pa: Jay Scroggins - 232
Ru: Jarrod Denham - 56

Team Stats

Bridgewater
Hampden-Sydney

Passing Yards

306
117

Rushing Yards

286
61

Turnovers

0
2

Time of Poss.

33:04
26:56
Men's Soccer
Randolph
4
Emory & Henry
0
Final 1 2 T
Randolph (7-5-1, 2-2-0) 0 4 4
Emory & Henry (6-6-2, 0-4-0) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

2nd - 54:40 - Noah Carney (Randolph)
2nd - 57:27 - Noah Carney (Randolph)
2nd - 61:09 - Evan Blow (Randolph)
2nd - 81:58 - Alex Reyes (Randolph)

Game Leaders

Randolph
G: Noah Carney - 2
A: 4 Players (#2, #5, #14, #23) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#3, #23) - 5
Sv: Zach Aylor - 3
Emory & Henry
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Ethan Taylor - 2
Sv: Spencer Scott - 11

Team Stats

Randolph
Emory & Henry

Shots (on goal)

27 (16)
4 (3)

Saves

3
11

Fouls

15
10

Corner Kicks

12
2

Offsides

6
0
Bridgewater
2
Guilford
1
Final 1 2 T
Bridgewater (3-8-1, 1-2-1) 1 1 2
Guilford (5-6-1, 3-1-0) 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 9:57 - Lowry, Luke (Bridgewater)
2nd - 54:12 - Nzekwe, Kenny (Guilford)
2nd - 72:07 - Stubbs, Luke (Bridgewater)

Game Leaders

Bridgewater
G: 2 Players (#14, #19) - 1
A: 2 Players (#7, #9) - 1
Sh: Thomas White - 3
Sv: Mark Collins - 3
Guilford
G: Kenny Nzekwe - 1
Sh: Kenny Nzekwe - 8
Sv: 2 Players (#0, #1) - 2

Team Stats

Bridgewater
Guilford

Shots (on goal)

9 (6)
19 (4)

Saves

3
4

Fouls

20
7

Corner Kicks

0
12

Offsides

1
2
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Ferrum
3
Final 1 2 OT OT2 T
Virginia Wesleyan (4-8-0, 2-2-0) 1 1 0 0 2
Ferrum (9-4-0, 2-2-0) 0 2 0 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 5:17 - Scott Signorelli (Virginia Wesleyan)
2nd - 60:34 - Thomas Roth (Ferrum)
2nd - 68:53 - Kevin Prophet (Virginia Wesleyan)
2nd - 78:31 - Chris Resendiz (Ferrum)
OT2 - 106:28 - Daniel Aguirre (Ferrum)

Game Leaders

Virginia Wesleyan
G: 2 Players (#9, #26) - 1
A: N/A
Ferrum
G: 3 Players (#9, #14, #33) - 1
A: 3 Players (#5, #8, #11) - 1
Sv: Daniel Golden - 5

Team Stats

Virginia Wesleyan
Ferrum

Shots (on goal)

18 (7)
18 (7)

Saves

4
5

Fouls

7
15

Corner Kicks

4
6

Offsides

1
2
Randolph-Macon
3
Eastern Mennonite
2
Final 1 2 T
Randolph-Macon (5-6-0, 1-3-0) 3 0 3
Eastern Mennonite (5-9-0, 0-3-0) 0 2 2

Scoring Summary

1st - 00:46 - Judge Morgan (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 18:52 - Penny Senior (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 23:47 - Penny Senior (Randolph-Macon)
2nd - 48:50 - Carlos Flores-Melgar (Eastern Mennonite)
2nd - 85:26 - Jesus Trejo (Eastern Mennonite)

Game Leaders

Randolph-Macon
G: Penny Senior - 2
A: 2 Players (#4, #7) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#10, #24) - 5
Eastern Mennonite
G: 2 Players (#3, #10) - 1
A: Jesus Trejo - 1
Sh: Caleb Oakes - 5
Sv: Ahmed Zaatar - 9

Team Stats

Randolph-Macon
Eastern Mennonite

Shots (on goal)

20 (12)
15 (6)

Saves

4
9

Fouls

15
17

Corner Kicks

5
2

Offsides

6
1
Lynchburg
3
Hampden-Sydney
3
Final 1 2 OT OT2 T
Lynchburg (4-3-4, 1-0-1) 2 1 0 0 3
Hampden-Sydney (8-5-0, 3-0-0) 2 1 0 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:02 - Abibi Osman (Lynchburg)
1st - 34:41 - Josh McCormack (Hampden-Sydney)
1st - 39:42 - Griffin Phillips (Lynchburg)
1st - 44:35 - Niko Reinson (Hampden-Sydney)
2nd - 48:36 - Abibi Osman (Lynchburg)
2nd - 70:33 - Kade Wheeler (Hampden-Sydney)

Game Leaders

Lynchburg
G: Abibi Osman - 2
A: 4 Players (#10, #16, #17, #18) - 1
Sh: 3 Players (#10, #12, #26) - 2
Hampden-Sydney
G: 3 Players (#4, #10, #16) - 1
A: 3 Players (#2, #3, #20) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#2, #4) - 3
Sv: Ian Connor - 4

Team Stats

Lynchburg
Hampden-Sydney

Shots (on goal)

10 (7)
14 (8)

Saves

5
4

Fouls

19
13

Corner Kicks

5
1

Offsides

6
1
Shenandoah
0
Roanoke
3
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Shenandoah (5-7-0, 1-2-0) 0 0 0
Roanoke (10-0-2, 2-0-1) 1 2 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 23:55 - Liam Camilleri (Roanoke)
2nd - 52:33 - Isaac Wolf (Roanoke)
2nd - 61:37 - Dylan Berk (Roanoke)

Game Leaders

Shenandoah
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: Michael Romeo - 4
Roanoke
G: 3 Players (#11, #19, #26) - 1
A: 4 Players (#11, #19, #27, #31) - 1
Sh: Alec Taitague - 4
Sv: Zach Behe - 2

Team Stats

Shenandoah
Roanoke

Shots (on goal)

5 (2)
20 (10)

Saves

5
2

Fouls

3
12

Corner Kicks

1
9

Offsides

0
0
Men's Swimming
12:00 PM
ODAC Relays
ODAC Teams
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Men's Tennis
TBA
Randolph-Macon
TBA (MIAA)
Final
Randolph 0
Southern Virginia 9
Women's Soccer
Emory & Henry
0
Virginia Wesleyan
7
Final 1 2 T
Emory & Henry (2-10-1, 0-5-0) 0 0 0
Virginia Wesleyan (8-3-2, 3-2-0) 7 0 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:06 - Mia Meinhardt (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 23:28 - Anna Pedicone (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 26:28 - Marli Hayward (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 28:43 - Gabrielle Lindo (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 33:34 - Reina Araujo (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 35:50 - Gabrielle Lindo (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 42:42 - Marli Hayward (Virginia Wesleyan)

Game Leaders

Emory & Henry
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#4, #9) - 1
Sv: Natalie Capone - 18
Virginia Wesleyan
G: 2 Players (#5, #14) - 2
A: 6 Players (#4, #14, #16, #18, #22, #24) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#5, #14) - 8
Sv: N/A

Team Stats

Emory & Henry
Virginia Wesleyan

Shots (on goal)

2 (0)
46 (25)

Saves

18
0

Fouls

7
4

Corner Kicks

0
7

Offsides

0
1
Guilford
1
Shenandoah
3
Final 1 2 T
Guilford (4-7-1, 1-3-0) 1 0 1
Shenandoah (9-4-0, 4-1-0) 2 1 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 04:50 - Emily Yergin (Shenandoah)
1st - 07:27 - Emily Yergin (Shenandoah)
1st - 17:11 - Sydney Moss (Guilford)
2nd - 85:06 - Maiya Pencile (Shenandoah)

Game Leaders

Guilford
G: Sydney Moss - 1
A: Gracie Mayer - 1
Sh: Sydney Moss - 2
Sv: Bri Garcia - 6
Shenandoah
G: Emily Yergin - 2
A: 3 Players (#7, #14, #21) - 1
Sh: Emily Yergin - 6
Sv: Emilie Smith - 1

Team Stats

Guilford
Shenandoah

Shots (on goal)

4 (2)
24 (11)

Saves

8
1

Fouls

9
8

Corner Kicks

2
5

Offsides

0
4
Randolph-Macon
1
Roanoke
0
Final 1 2 T
Randolph-Macon (12-0-0, 4-0-0) 0 1 1
Roanoke (9-3-1, 3-1-1) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

2nd - 55:55 - Casey Kent (Randolph-Macon)

Game Leaders

Randolph-Macon
G: Casey Kent - 1
A: N/A
Sh: Gabby Nelson - 7
Roanoke
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Lucy Perry - 4
Sv: Chris Martin - 5

Team Stats

Randolph-Macon
Roanoke

Shots (on goal)

16 (6)
17 (5)

Saves

5
5

Fouls

13
9

Corner Kicks

3
3

Offsides

1
0
Randolph
2
Hollins
0
Final 1 2 T
Randolph (5-4-2, 1-3-0) 1 1 2
Hollins (3-7-0, 0-4-0) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 08:28 - Sara Bane (Randolph)
2nd - 56:11 - Makenzie Collins (Randolph)

Game Leaders

Randolph
G: 2 Players (#3, #22) - 1
A: 2 Players (#22, #25) - 1
Sh: Sara Bane - 9
Sv: N/A
Hollins
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: N/A
Sv: Kendra Rich - 13

Team Stats

Randolph
Hollins

Shots (on goal)

33 (15)
0 (0)

Saves

0
13

Fouls

4
6

Corner Kicks

6
0

Offsides

6
1
Washington and Lee
10
Sweet Briar
0
Final 1 2 T
Washington and Lee (11-0-1, 4-0-0) 4 6 10
Sweet Briar (0-10-0, 0-4-0) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 9:00 - Sophia Roche' (Washington and Lee)
1st - 16:24 - Natalie Choo (Washington and Lee)
1st - 27:01 - Natalie Choo (Washington and Lee)
1st - 35:36 - Madison Sumatra (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 46:20 - Meredith Culhane (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 53:16 - TEAM (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 59:16 - Ava Boussy (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 71:10 - Allie Smith Miller (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 74:06 - Hannah Dodds (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 82:58 - Allie Smith Miller (Washington and Lee)

Game Leaders

Washington and Lee
G: 2 Players (#2, #15) - 2
Sh: 2 Players (#21, #26) - 5
Sv: N/A
Sweet Briar
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: N/A
Sv: Katelyn Meyer - 13

Team Stats

Washington and Lee
Sweet Briar

Shots (on goal)

48 (23)
0 (0)

Saves

0
13

Fouls

2
0

Corner Kicks

12
0

Offsides

0
3
Lynchburg
5
Eastern Mennonite
0
Final 1 2 T
Lynchburg (7-3-1, 3-1-0) 1 4 5
Eastern Mennonite (8-3-0, 2-2-0) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 19:37 - Wigboldy, Amanda (Lynchburg)
2nd - 47:34 - Lyons, MJ (Lynchburg)
2nd - 70:52 - Dee, Megan (Lynchburg)
2nd - 71:28 - Dee, Megan (Lynchburg)
2nd - 77:53 - Seavey, Dana (Lynchburg)

Game Leaders

Lynchburg
G: Megan Dee - 2
A: 4 Players (#6, #15, #16, #26) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#10, #26) - 4
Eastern Mennonite
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Hannah York - 2
Sv: Leah Wenger - 8

Team Stats

Lynchburg
Eastern Mennonite

Shots (on goal)

25 (14)
5 (1)

Saves

1
9

Fouls

6
1

Corner Kicks

9
0

Offsides

0
2
Women's Swimming
12:00 PM
ODAC Teams
ODAC Relays
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Women's Tennis
Final
King (Tenn.) 4
Hollins 1
Final
Davis & Elkins 3
Hollins 2
Women's Volleyball
Ferrum
0
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Ferrum (3-15, 0-8 ODAC) 10 12 20 0
Virginia Wesleyan (18-6, 7-1 ODAC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Ferrum
K: 2 Players (#1, #14) - 6
B: 2 Players (#1, #14) - 1
D: Layura Henley - 10
SA: Halee Bly - 1
Virginia Wesleyan
SA: Sarah Brush - 2

Team Stats

Ferrum
Virginia Wesleyan

Hitting %

.082
.310

Blocks

1.0
6.0

Digs

45
57

Aces

1
5
DePauw
1
Randolph-Macon
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (10-8,2-2 NCAC) 19 23 25 15 1
Randolph-Macon (14-5,5-2 ODAC) 25 25 22 25 3

Game Leaders

DePauw
K: Liv Hartman - 15
B: 2 Players (#16, #21) - 2
D: Jenna Purichia - 13
SA: 3 Players (#1, #9, #11) - 1
Randolph-Macon
K: Bailey Jones - 17
B: 2 Players (#15, #16) - 3
SA: Grace Parker - 3

Team Stats

DePauw
Randolph-Macon

Hitting %

.224
.281

Blocks

4.0
5.0

Digs

54
56

Aces

3
8
Southern Virginia
0
Washington and Lee
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Washington and Lee (16-6,7-1 ODAC) 25 26 25 3
Southern Virginia (13-8,3-2 CAC) 11 24 20 0

Game Leaders

Southern Virginia
K: Courtney Singleton - 11
B: 2 Players (#3, #9) - 2
D: Emma Steiger - 34
SA: Emma Steiger - 4
Washington and Lee
K: Brynne Gould - 14
B: 2 Players (#24, #6) - 3
D: Caroline Gard - 18
SA: Leah Green - 3

Team Stats

Southern Virginia
Washington and Lee

Hitting %

0.096
0.22

Blocks

4
5.5

Digs

70
76

Aces

5
6
1:00 PM
EMU Alumni
Eastern Mennonite
Alumni vs. Alumni Match
Bridgewater
0
Arcadia
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Bridgewater (18-2) 8 14 16 0
Arcadia (13-8) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Bridgewater
B: Emily Hanger - 3
D: Rachel Gaston - 13
SA: 2 Players (#14, #17) - 1
Arcadia
K: Lauren Enfield - 21
B: Michelle Frank - 3
D: Emily Eng - 17
SA: Grace Kraft - 4

Team Stats

Bridgewater
Arcadia

Hitting %

.119
.387

Blocks

3.0
5.0

Digs

41
59

Aces

2
9
Randolph-Macon
3
Illinois Col.
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Randolph-Macon (15-5,5-2 ODAC) 27 25 27 25 15 3
Illinois Col. (14-6,5-0 MWC) 29 22 29 18 12 2

Game Leaders

Randolph-Macon
K: Bailey Jones - 19
SA: Grace Parker - 3
Illinois Col.
K: Ali Pankey - 18
B: Abbie Horstmann - 7
D: Madie Budd - 31
SA: 4 Players (#4, #10, #23, #28) - 1

Team Stats

Randolph-Macon
Illinois Col.

Hitting %

.215
.179

Blocks

5.0
8.0

Digs

87
96

Aces

8
4
Washington and Lee
3
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
St. Mary's (Md.) (5-16,2-3 CAC) 9 11 14 0
Washington and Lee (17-6,7-1 ODAC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Washington and Lee
K: Brynne Gould - 14
B: 2 Players (#20, #6) - 3
D: 2 Players (#24, #3) - 14
SA: Ashley Webb - 3
St. Mary's (Md.)
K: Chanel Lucas - 8
B: 2 Players (#5, #18) - 2
D: Emily Benedict - 16
SA: 2 Players (#13, #2) - 1

Team Stats

Washington and Lee
St. Mary's (Md.)

Hitting %

0.418
0.077

Blocks

6
3

Digs

46
38

Aces

7
2
Bridgewater
3
Hood
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Bridgewater (19-2) 25 25 26 3
Hood (1-21) 13 18 24 0

Game Leaders

Bridgewater
K: Rachel Gaston - 16
D: Rachel Gaston - 17
SA: Sarah Kerns - 4
Hood
K: 2 Players (#14, #17) - 7
B: Walissa Jaque - 2
D: Fabiola Melendez-Rivera - 11
SA: 4 Players (#3, #12, #13, #17) - 1

Team Stats

Bridgewater
Hood

Hitting %

.280
.132

Blocks

6.0
2.0

Digs

61
49

Aces

6
4