Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

October 19, 2019

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
Field Hockey
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
Roanoke
Field Hockey
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Lynchburg
Football
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Southern Virginia
Football
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Hampden-Sydney
Football
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Emory & Henry
Football
2:00 PM
Ferrum
Bridgewater
Men's Soccer
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Randolph-Macon
NOTE: Time Change
Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Guilford
Shenandoah
Men's Soccer
4:00 PM
Roanoke
Bridgewater
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Ferrum
Hampden-Sydney
Men's Soccer
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Lynchburg
Women's Soccer
11:00 AM
Randolph
Bridgewater
Women's Soccer
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Eastern Mennonite
Women's Soccer
4:00 PM
Hollins
Guilford
Women's Soccer
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Roanoke
Ferrum
Bridgewater
Randolph
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
Washington and Lee
Hollins
Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Guilford
Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Randolph-Macon
Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Hollins
Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match

Composite Calendar

Football
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Southern Virginia
Football
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Hampden-Sydney
Football
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Emory & Henry
Football
2:00 PM
Ferrum
Bridgewater

Composite Calendar

Roanoke
Ferrum
Bridgewater
Randolph
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
Washington and Lee
Hollins
Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Guilford
Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Randolph-Macon
Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Hollins
Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

Composite Calendar

Standings

2019 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 4-0 11-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-0 6-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-1 10-3
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-2 6-6
BridgewaterBridgewater 2-2 4-10
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 1-2 5-8
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-2 4-9
RoanokeRoanoke 1-3 8-6
FerrumFerrum 0-5 2-12

2019 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-0 5-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 3-0 5-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-0 4-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-1 3-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-2 3-2
FerrumFerrum 1-2 2-3
Southern VirginiaSouthern Virginia 1-3 2-3
GuilfordGuilford 0-4 1-5
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-4 1-5

2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
RoanokeRoanoke 13 4-0-1 12-0-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 12 4-0 10-1-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 10 3-0-1 8-5-1
GuilfordGuilford 9 3-1 5-6-1
FerrumFerrum 9 3-2 10-4
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 6 2-2 5-8
RandolphRandolph 6 2-3 7-6-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 6 2-3 6-6
LynchburgLynchburg 5 1-1-2 4-4-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 3 1-3 5-9
BridgewaterBridgewater 3 1-3 3-9-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-4 6-6-2
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-4 5-10

2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 15 5-0 13-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 15 5-0 12-0-1
RoanokeRoanoke 12 4-1 10-3-1
LynchburgLynchburg 12 4-1 9-3-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 12 4-2 9-5
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 9 3-2 9-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9 3-2 7-3-2
FerrumFerrum 9 3-2 7-5-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 9 3-2 7-5-2
RandolphRandolph 3 1-4 5-5-2
GuilfordGuilford 3 1-4 5-7-1
HollinsHollins 0 0-5 4-8
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-6 2-10-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-5 0-11-1

2019 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 8-0 17-4
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 8-1 19-6
BridgewaterBridgewater 7-2 19-4
GuilfordGuilford 6-3 14-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-3 18-5
LynchburgLynchburg 4-4 13-7
RoanokeRoanoke 4-4 11-9
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 4-6 11-10
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-5 6-13
RandolphRandolph 4-7 10-11
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-6 7-15
HollinsHollins 2-7 13-11
FerrumFerrum 0-9 4-16

2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 1-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 2-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 1-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 1-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-1
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-3
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Lynchburg
4 at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Sweet Briar
9 at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 16
Final - OT
1 Shenandoah
2 at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
4 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Bridgewater
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
Final
5 Randolph-Macon
2 at Randolph
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Ferrum
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Randolph
2 at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Lynchburg
3 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Shenandoah
3 at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
7 at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 17
Final
0 Ferrum
7 at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Ferrum
1 at Christendom
Thu Oct 17
Final
1 Bridgewater
2 at Randolph-Macon
Note Date Change
Fri Oct 18
E&H, H-SC
vs. Concord Invitational
@ Pipestem, W.Va. Hosted by Concord University
Fri Oct 18
4:30 PM
GC, RC
vs. Vertcross Invitational
@ Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University -- Women | 5K - Men | 8K
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 Eastern Mennonite
2 at Randolph
Fri Oct 18
Final
0 Ferrum
8 at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 Hollins
0 at Mid-Atlantic Christian
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 Guilford
2 at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
at Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke (w/ UNC-Pembroke)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
Sat Oct 19
2 Days | 2 Rounds
EMU, LYN, RMC, SU, VWU
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate
@ James River C.C. in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Queen City Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
NOTE: Time Change
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College) ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:15 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 20
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Queen City Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Transylvania
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Emory, Va.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Mon Oct 21
2 Days | 2 Rounds
FC
vs. Chick-fil-A College Invitational
@ Coosa C.C. in Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Tue Oct 22
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
Note: Date/Time Change
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Hollins
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 24
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Emory & Henry
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Sweet Briar
at Sweet Briar
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry, Ferrum (w/ William Peace)
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater, Hampden-Sydney
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry, Ferrum (w/ William Peace)
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Randolph
@ Winston-Salem, NC Piedmont Tri-Match
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Piedmont International
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 28
Final
BC, EMU, FC, SU, W&L
vs. Hornet Harrier Invitational
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Multiple Distances
Sat Sep 28
Final
E&H, LYN
vs. 36th Annual Greensboro Invitational
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men - 8K | Women - 5K
Sat Sep 28
Final
RAND
vs. Virginia 4-Miler
@ Lynchburg, Va. Multiple Distances
Sat Oct 05
Final
FC, RAND
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Sat Oct 05
Final
LYN, RC, W&L
vs. NCAA D3 Pre-National Invitational/Louisville Classic
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 05
Final
SU, VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Fri Oct 11
Final
E&H, RAND, SBC, W&L
vs. Royals Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Sat Oct 12
Final
EMU, VWU
vs. CNU XC Invitational
@ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Oct 18
E&H, H-SC
vs. Concord Invitational
@ Pipestem, W.Va. Hosted by Concord University
Fri Oct 18
4:30 PM
GC, RC
vs. Vertcross Invitational
@ Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University -- Women | 5K - Men | 8K
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
at Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Green Hill Park | Roanoke, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 16
10:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA South/Southeast Regionals
@ Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Rhodes College -- Men | 8 - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 23
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 11
Final
4 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
5 Washington and Lee
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
2 Lynchburg
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Roanoke
3 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Oct 15
Final - 2OT
2 Bridgewater
3 at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
4 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
7 at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 17
Final
0 Ferrum
7 at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 18
Final
0 Ferrum
8 at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Transylvania
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 24
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 31
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 02
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Wooster
Tue Nov 05
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 05
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 12
Final
23 Guilford
45 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
14 Shenandoah
35 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 12
Final
56 Emory & Henry
14 at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 12
Final
51 Bridgewater
7 at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Southern Virginia
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
4th Annual Crooked Road Classic
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Apprentice
at Southern Virginia
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Randolph
0 at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Bridgewater
1 at Guilford
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
2 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Ferrum