2019 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Johns Hopkins 17 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 31 Emory & Henry 24 Final - OT
  Dickinson 26 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Averett 28 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Hall of Fame Weekend
  Montclair St. 21 Southern Virginia 34 Final
  Guilford 43 Huntingdon 69 Final
  Gettysburg 10 Bridgewater 41 Final
Sat. 14 Shenandoah 35 N.C. Wesleyan 19 Final
  Ferrum 55 Greensboro 7 Final
  Guilford 19 Methodist 14 Final
  Sewanee 7 Washington and Lee 42 Final
  Randolph-Macon 30 Averett 27 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 27 Chris. Newport 24 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 37 Stevenson 22 Final
Sat. 21 Averett 35 Ferrum 12 Final
  Guilford * 14 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Emory & Henry * 17 Randolph-Macon 20 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 17 Southern Virginia 29 Final
  Bridgewater * 35 Shenandoah 17 Final
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee * 43 Hampden-Sydney 24 Final
  Family Weekend
  Shenandoah * 26 Guilford 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 31 Ferrum 10 Final
  Southern Virginia * 6 Bridgewater 40 Final
  Emory & Henry 49 Bluefield 21 Final
 
October
Sat. 5 Hampden-Sydney * 17 Emory & Henry 56 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 34 Guilford 21 Final
  Ferrum * 10 Washington and Lee 30 Final
  Southern Virginia * 14 Shenandoah 42 Final
Sat. 12 Guilford * 23 Ferrum 45 Final
  Shenandoah * 14 Randolph-Macon 35 Final
  Emory & Henry * 56 Southern Virginia 14 Final
  Bridgewater * 51 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Homecoming
Sat. 19 Randolph-Macon * 47 Southern Virginia 27 Final
  Shenandoah * 21 Hampden-Sydney 17 Final
  Washington and Lee * 42 Emory & Henry 48 Final
  Ferrum * 10 Bridgewater 53 Final
Sat. 26 Southern Virginia *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Southern Virginia *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  4th Annual Crooked Road Classic
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Apprentice   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
* Conference