2019 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Oberlin 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Roanoke 9 Final
  Stevenson 1 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Shenandoah 4 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 McDaniel 0 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 1 Final
Sat. 31 Wesley 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
 
September
Sun. 1 Gettysburg 2 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Shenandoah 5 Final
Wed. 4 Bridgewater 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Hood 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Sat. 7 Washington and Lee 1 Kenyon 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Dickinson 2 Final
  Lynchburg 2 Alvernia 3 Final - 2OT
  Wesley 7 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Final
  Jamie L. Roberts Stadium Dedication
Sun. 8 Washington and Lee 0 Denison 1 Final - OT
  Wesley 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Goucher 8 Ferrum 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Annville, Pa.
  Lynchburg 7 Albright 2 Final
Tue. 10 Bridgewater 2 Mary Washington 3 Final
Wed. 11 Shenandoah 7 Hood 0 Final
  McDaniel 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
Fri. 13 Juniata 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
Sat. 14 Dickinson 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Ferrum 0 Wilson 3 Final
  Kean 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Roanoke 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Widener 3 Final
  Stevenson 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Goucher 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Juniata 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
Sun. 15 Ursinus 5 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Dickinson 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
  Kean 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
Wed. 18 Roanoke 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Goucher 3 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Sat. 21 Shenandoah 2 York (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
  Centre 3 Roanoke 2 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Notre Dame (Md.) 4 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 0 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Lynchburg 6 Final
Sun. 22 Centre 5 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Hood 0 Ferrum 1 Final
Tue. 24 Goucher 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Stevenson 1 Final
  Wilson 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  Ferrum 2 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Wed. 25 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 4 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  @ Amherst County High School
Fri. 27 Mary Washington 3 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
Sat. 28 Sewanee 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Montclair St. 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  @ Manheim, Pa.
Sun. 29 Shenandoah 5 Wesley 0 Final
  Sewanee 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Ferrum 0 Allegheny 4 Final
  Rowan 3 Lynchburg 4 Final
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Mon. 30 Roanoke 3 Mary Washington 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Roanoke 8 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Fri. 4 Randolph-Macon * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
Sat. 5 Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 11 Ferrum 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Wesley 3 Final - 2OT
Sun. 6 Chris. Newport 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Wed. 9 Salisbury 7 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Bridgewater 0 Final
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Washington and Lee * 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Fri. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Ferrum 0 Final
Sat. 12 Washington and Lee * 5 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Tue. 15 Bridgewater * 2 Roanoke 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 16 Randolph-Macon * 1 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
Thu. 17 Ferrum * 0 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
Fri. 18 Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 8 Final
Sat. 19 Centre   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
Sun. 20 Randolph-Macon   Transylvania   12:00 PM
Wed. 23 Roanoke *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Fri. 25 Sweet Briar   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lynchburg   Wooster   12:00 PM

2019 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 5 #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 9 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
* Conference