Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Ferrum Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 9-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-1
  at Gettysburg Final W, 4-1
  at McDaniel Final W, 6-0
  at Misericordia Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 2-1
Sat. 31 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 6-0
  vs. Bridgewater @ Dallas, PA Final W, 3-1
 
September
Sun. 1 at Washington and Lee Final W, 2-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-0
Wed. 4 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-0
  at Hood Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Kenyon Final W, 1-0
  at York (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
  at Dickinson Final L, 2-1
  at Alvernia Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final W, 7-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 7-1
  Jamie L. Roberts Stadium Dedication
Sun. 8 at Denison Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 8-0
  vs. Allegheny @ Annville, Pa. Final W, 1-0
  at Albright Final W, 7-2
Tue. 10 at Mary Washington Final L, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Hood Final W, 7-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 2-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-1
Fri. 13 at Bridgewater Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-0
  at Wilson Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-0
  at Widener Final L, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 6-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Washington and Lee Final W, 5-2
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Belmont Abbey Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 5-0
  at Goucher Final L, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at York (Pa.) Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Roanoke Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Notre Dame (Md.) Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-2
Sun. 22 at Bridgewater Final W, 5-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final L, 1-0
Tue. 24 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 2-1
  at Stevenson Final W, 6-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 4-0
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Shenandoah Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater Final W, 4-0
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 9-0
  @ Amherst County High School
Fri. 27 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
Sat. 28 at Bridgewater Final L, 2-1
  at Lynchburg Final W, 1-0
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 2-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Manheim, Pa. Final L, 1-0
Sun. 29 at Wesley Final W, 5-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 4-1
  at Allegheny Final L, 4-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 4-3
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Mon. 30 at Mary Washington Final L, 4-3
 
October
Tue. 1 at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 5-0
Wed. 2 at Mary Washington Final L, 5-3
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 8-0
Fri. 4 at Lynchburg * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 5 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 11-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  at Wesley Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 6 at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Wed. 9 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 7-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 2-0
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-0
  BLEED CRIMSON
  at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 11 at Ferrum * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 12 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 5-0
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 15 at Roanoke * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Shenandoah * Final L, 4-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-1
Thu. 17 at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 18 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-0
Sat. 19 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 7-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 20 at Transylvania Final W, 5-0
Wed. 23 at Ferrum * Final W, 7-0
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon *
4th prd - 02:33
1-1
Thu. 24 at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Bridgewater * 6:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Thu. 31 at Virginia Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 6:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Wooster 12:00 PM
Tue. 5 at #3 Seed %
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed %
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 vs. #1 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ #1 Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season