2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Lynchburg   TBA   TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ Hood College, Frederick, Md.
  Albertus Magnus   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ Hood College
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney #   Coastal Carolina   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Lynchburg   TBA   TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ Hood College, Frederick, Md.
  Keystone   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Dan Greene Memorial Tournament @ St. Mary's College of Maryland
  Averett   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Emory   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Randolph   4:30 PM
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   12:00 PM
  Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
  Washington and Lee   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Roanoke   Methodist   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Bridgewater #   Radford   TBA
  Shenandoah   Chris. Newport   5:30 PM
  @ at Johns Hopkins
  Mary Washington   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  William Peace   Virginia Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM
  @ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Methodist   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Ursinus   5:00 PM
  @ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
  Goucher   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Randolph #   Longwood   7:00 PM
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Guilford   7:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Marietta   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Consolation / Championship   Roanoke   TBA
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament / Consolation at 1:00, Championship at 3:00
  TBD   Eastern Mennonite   TBA
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Randolph-Macon   TBD   TBA
  @ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
  William Peace   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Eastern   5:00 PM
  @ Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Mary Washington)
  Pfeiffer   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 17 Washington and Lee   Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament   TBA
  vs. UMW or Merchant Marines (1 or 3 pm) @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   TBA   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Methodist   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
  N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Mid-Atlantic Christian   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Averett   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Marietta   Emory & Henry   5:30 PM
  Ferrum   Greensboro   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  William Peace   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mary Washington   Lynchburg   TBA
  CNU Classic @ Newport News, VA
  St. Elizabeth   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic @ Juniata College
  Whittier   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Chris. Newport   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Berry   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Wilson   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic @ Juniata College
  Mary Washington   Randolph   4:00 PM
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 3 @ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va.
  Brevard   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 2
Mon. 25 Bridgewater   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Washington and Lee   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry #   UNC Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Berry   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Roanoke   Averett   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   4:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry   Sewanee   6:30 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   St. Mary's (Md.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Ferrum   Averett   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lynchburg   Averett   7:00 PM
  Ferrum #   VMI   7:00 PM
  Apprentice School   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Apprentice School   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Randolph   St. Mary's (Md.)   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Wittenberg   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Catholic   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Apprentice School   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee   Schreiner   7:00 PM
  @ Trinity Tournament
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM
  Leslie Robinson Invitational
Wed. 18 Eastern Mennonite   Wilson   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Shenandoah   Albright   TBA
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Emory & Henry   Calvin   11:00 AM
  St. Pete Beach Tournament @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri. 20 Augsburg   Shenandoah   TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry   Skidmore   11:00 AM
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Randolph   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Cruzin Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun. 22 Randolph   Coe   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 27 Bridgewater   Wheaton (Mass.)   5:30 PM
  @ Staten Island Tournament
  Methodist   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat. 28 TBA   Shenandoah   TBA
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
  Bridgewater   TBA   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Wesley   2:00 PM
  @ CNU Captains Invitational
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Stevenson   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Cregger Invitational @ Roanoke
  Hood   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  Guilford   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Cabrini   2:00 PM
  Albright College Holiday Tournament
  Sewanee   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  @ Hampden-Sydney Classic
  Lebanon Valley   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon. 30 Consolation / Championship   Roanoke   TBA
  TBD   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
  TBA   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  Hood   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  @ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
  Guilford   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 William Peace   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Randolph *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Guilford *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Lynchburg *   Randolph   TBA
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Eastern Mennonite *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
Wed. 22 Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   4:30 PM
Wed. 29 Randolph *   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Wed. 12 Bridgewater *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Ferrum *   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Roanoke   2:00 PM

2020 ODAC Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Mon. 24 #9 Seed   #8 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Seed   #7 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 28 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed   3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed   6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
Sat. 29 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4   6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6   8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
 
March
Sun. 1 Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference