No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
51 Eastern Mennonite
90 at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 07
Final
62 Chris. Newport
79 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 07
Final
83 Bridgewater
78 at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 07
Final
73 Shenandoah
78 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 07
Final
79 Roanoke
64 at Randolph
Sat Dec 07
Final
64 Virginia Wesleyan
57 at Guilford
Mon Dec 09
Final
74 Ferrum
71 at Averett
Wed Dec 11
Final
61 Lynchburg
42 at Averett
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at VMI
Wed Dec 11
Final
56 Apprentice School
71 at Randolph
Sat Dec 14
Final - OT
80 Apprentice School
90 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Dec 14
Final
55 Randolph
89 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 14
Final
96 Wittenberg
74 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 14
Final
67 Southern Virginia
81 at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Dec 15
Final
80 Wittenberg
59 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
Sun Dec 15
Final - OT
71 Catholic
69 at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
Final
56 Apprentice School
66 at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 15
2nd - 00:20
62 Chris. Newport
74 at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Schreiner
@ Trinity Tournament
Tue Dec 17
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Trinity (Tex.)
Leslie Robinson Invitational
Wed Dec 18
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Wilson
Thu Dec 19
9:30 AM
Shenandoah
vs. Albright
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 19
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Calvin
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College
Fri Dec 20
2:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. Shenandoah
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Classic
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Skidmore
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Dec 21
12:00 PM
Randolph
vs. New Paltz
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL Cruzin Classic
Sun Dec 22
11:00 AM
Randolph
vs. Coe
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Dec 27
5:00 PM
Methodist
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Fri Dec 27
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Staten Island Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
TBA
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat Dec 28
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at TBA
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Wesley
@ CNU Captains Invitational
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 29
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va.
Sun Dec 29
12:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Roanoke
@ Roanoke Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Hood
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Guilford
vs. LaGrange
@ Atlanta, GA
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Cabrini
Albright College Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 29
4:00 PM
Sewanee
vs. Ferrum
@ Hampden-Sydney Classic
Sun Dec 29
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Consolation / Championship
at Roanoke
Mon Dec 30
TBA
TBD
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon Dec 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Reading, Pa.
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
Sewanee
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Ferrum
@ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Emory Holiday Classic
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 08
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
V Foundation Game
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 25
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 25
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 28
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 29
8:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
3:30 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule