Top Stories

April 29, 2019 Wasps Tab Thompson as Next Men's Basketball Head Coach Ben Thompson was formally introduced as head men's basketball coach at Emory & Henry College by Director of Athletics Anne Crutchfield...
April 17, 2019 V University and ODAC Basketball Partnership Remains Strong in Second Year Prior to the 2018-19 Division III basketball seasons, the Old Dominion Athletic Conference announced a continued partnership with V...
April 4, 2019 Hampden-Sydney Tabs Kimbrough as Basketball Head Coach Hampden-Sydney College Director of Athletics Chad Eisele has announced the appointment of Caleb Kimbrough as the College's new men's...
March 9, 2019 Guiflord's Season Ends in NCAA Men's Basketball Quarterfinals Adam Fravert had 26 points and nine rebounds in the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh's 82-79 victory over Guilford College in Saturday's NCAA...

Standings

2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Nov 08
TBA
Lynchburg
vs. TBA
@ Hood College, Frederick, Md. MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Lynchburg
vs. TBA
@ Hood College, Frederick, Md. MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Emory
at Guilford
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Averett
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
Keystone
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
Washington College
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 09
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Nov 10
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
Sun Nov 10
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at William Peace
Sun Nov 10
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Methodist
Tue Nov 12
TBA
Bridgewater
at Radford
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Chris. Newport
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Southern Virginia
Tue Nov 12
7:30 PM
William Peace
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Nov 13
TBA
Greensboro
vs. Guilford
@ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.)
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Ferrum
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Averett
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Nov 13
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at N.C. Wesleyan
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Transylvania
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
at Guilford
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Montclair St.
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Consolation / Championship
at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament / Consolation at 1:00, Championship at 3:00
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Methodist
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Eastern
@ Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Mary Washington)
Sat Nov 16
6:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
@ Mary Washington vs. UMW or Merchant Marines (1 or 3 pm)
Sun Nov 17
TBA
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Bridgewater
at TBA
Sun Nov 17
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic
Sun Nov 17
3:00 PM
Methodist
at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christian
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Nov 19
TBA
Averett
at Guilford
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Pfeiffer
Wed Nov 20
TBA
Marietta
at Emory & Henry
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Bridgewater
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Gallaudet
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Roanoke
@ Juniata College Juniata Tip-Off Classic
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Whittier
at Washington and Lee
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 2
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Mary Washington
vs. Lynchburg
@ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 3
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Berry
at Guilford
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Averett
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Wilson
vs. Roanoke
@ Juniata College Juniata Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Brevard
at Ferrum
Mon Nov 25
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at UNC Wilmington
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Salisbury
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Wed Nov 27
2:00 PM
Berry
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 30
TBA
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Averett
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 03
6:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Sewanee
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Mary Washington
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Mon Dec 09
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Averett
Wed Dec 11
TBA
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at VMI
Sat Dec 14
TBA
Randolph
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Apprentice School
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 15
3:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Dec 16
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Schreiner
@ Trinity Tournament
Tue Dec 17
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Trinity (Tex.)
Thu Dec 19
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Calvin
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Fri Dec 20
TBA
Augsburg
vs. Shenandoah
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Classic
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Skidmore
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sun Dec 22
11:00 AM
Randolph
vs. Coe
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Dec 27
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Fri Dec 27
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
TBA
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Wesley
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Dec 28
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at TBA
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Washington and Lee
Washington and Lee Tournament
Sun Dec 29
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va.
Sun Dec 29
TBA
Sewanee
vs. Ferrum
@ Hampden-Sydney, Va. Hampden-Sydney College Classic
Sun Dec 29
12:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Roanoke
@ Roanoke Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Hood
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Guilford
vs. LaGrange
@ Atlanta, GA
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Albright
Albright College Holiday Tournament
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Consolation / Championship
at Roanoke
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Hood
vs. Ferrum
@ Hampden-Sydney, Va. Hampden-Sydney College Classic
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
vs. Otterbein or Gettysburg
Mon Dec 30
3:00 PM
Sewanee
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Emory Holiday Classic
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 08
TBA
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Jan 08
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 11
TBA
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 12
TBA
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 28
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 29
8:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
3:30 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders
Load More