2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 8 Hampden-Sydney   Mary Washington   TBA
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Randolph   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Guilford   Piedmont   TBA
  Franklin & Marshall   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   1:00 PM
Sun. 16 Denison   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
Wed. 19 Guilford   Greensboro   TBA
  Shenandoah   Hood   TBA
  Catholic   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Guilford   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Lynchburg   Cabrini   12:00 PM
  Washington College   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
Mon. 24 SUNY Delhi   Randolph   TBA
Tue. 25 Guilford   Methodist   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 SUNY Delhi   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 SUNY Delhi   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Chatham   Shenandoah   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Montreat   Guilford   4:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Bridgewater   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 William Peace   Guilford   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
Sat. 7 Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Hampden-Sydney   Cabrini   TBA
Wed. 11 Pfeiffer   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   11:30 AM
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 14 Guilford *   Roanoke   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   TBA
  Lynchburg   St. Lawrence   11:30 AM
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Scranton   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Allegheny   Shenandoah   TBA
  Mary Washington   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Stevenson   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
  Stevens   Hampden-Sydney   7:30 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va. (Cape Henry Collegiate)
Sat. 21 Lynchburg *   Randolph   TBA
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Randolph *   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Lynchburg *   Ferrum   TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 Shenandoah *   Randolph   TBA
  Senior Day
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Washington and Lee *   Randolph   TBA
Fri. 10 Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Guilford *   Bridgewater   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Lynchburg *   Roanoke   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   TBA
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   TBA
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM

2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 28 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 1 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 2 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
* Conference