2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Hampden-Sydney   Johns Hopkins   2:30 PM
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Wm. Paterson   3:00 PM
  @ Brandeis
  William Peace   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Washington College   4:00 PM
  Athey Cup
  Emory & Henry   Anderson (Ind.)   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Averett   5:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Shellenberger Classic -- Non-conference match
  York (Pa.)   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Covenant   Randolph   8:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 31 Virginia Wesleyan   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  @ Chestertown, Md.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  York (Pa.)   Bridgewater   2:30 PM
  Emory & Henry   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Randolph   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Brandeis   6:30 PM
  Brandeis Classic
  William Peace   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Averett   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   St. Vincent   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Marymount (Va.)   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Randolph   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Wilson   4:00 PM
  Averett   Bridgewater   4:30 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Warren Wilson   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Methodist   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon   Eastern   4:00 PM
  Bob Jones   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational
Sat. 7 Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   TCNJ   2:30 PM
  Jimmy Mills Tournament @ Haverford, Pa.
  Regent   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Berry   3:00 PM
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Averett   Randolph   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Cabrini   4:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  William Peace   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Sun. 8 Salisbury   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Seahawk Classic @ St. Mary's College
  Hampden-Sydney   Haverford   2:30 PM
  Jimmy Mills Tournament
  Shenandoah   McDaniel   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
  @ Johns Hopkins
  Regent   Lynchburg   4:30 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Roanoke   4:30 PM
  Ferrum   William Peace   6:00 PM
Mon. 9 Welch College   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Regent   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Emory   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Mid-Atlantic Christ.   5:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Regent   2:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph   Washington College   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Neumann   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Messiah   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Emory & Henry   Mid-Atlantic Christ.   2:30 PM
  Oglethorpe   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Penn College   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Roanoke   Guilford   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Regent   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   6:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christ.   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Berry   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lynchburg   Catholic   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Lebanon Valley   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Johnson & Wales (NC)   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Sewanee   3:30 PM
  Randolph   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Hampden-Sydney   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Roanoke   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Emory & Henry   Warren Wilson   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Eastern Mennonite   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Washington and Lee   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Guilford   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Ferrum   Johnson University Tennessee   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Family Weekend | H-SC Soccer 50th Year Celebration
  Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph   7:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Virginia Wesleyan   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Wed. 2 Lynchburg   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Emory & Henry   Toccoa Falls   4:30 PM
Sat. 5 Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
Wed. 9 Roanoke *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Randolph *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Cadin’s Cure Match
Tue. 15 Virginia Wesleyan   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Emory & Henry   7:30 PM
Wed. 16 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   7:30 PM
Mon. 21 Randolph-Macon   Gettysburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   4:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Tue. 29 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM

2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 1 #9 Seed   #8 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun. 3 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 Winner Game 2   Winner Game 3  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 10 Winner Game 6   Winner Game 7  
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals' Host
* Conference