Top Stories

September 9, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Football, Soccer, Volleyball We're thru the first full week of competition of the 2019-20 athletic campaigns, with ODAC athletes showing they've been ready and waiting...
September 3, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Week 01 The first report of the 2019 season is ready with six ODAC Athletes of the Week. Those earning weekly honors include (headshots; top-bottom,...
August 28, 2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Poll | Generals Return to the Top of Coaches' Survey When you are riding a 15-game unbeaten streak and only gave up three goals once the calendar showed October, you generally find yourself in...
January 4, 2019 Shenandoah Tabs MacDougall to Men's Soccer Post Shenandoah University Director of Intercollegiate Athletics Bridget Lyons, Ph.D., announced Friday that Zack MacDougall has accepted the...

Standings

2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
RoanokeRoanoke 3 1-0 4-0-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0 0-0 5-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-0 4-1-1
FerrumFerrum 0 0-0 4-2
LynchburgLynchburg 0 0-1 3-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0 0-0 3-3
GuilfordGuilford 0 0-0 2-2-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-0 3-4
RandolphRandolph 0 0-0 2-3-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0 0-0 2-5
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-0 2-5
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0 0-0 2-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0 0-0 1-4

Players of The Week

Penny Senior Randolph-Macon So. Forward September 09, 2019 Senior, a sophomore from Kingston, Jamaica, helped the Yellow Jackets improve to 3-1 on the season with a pair of non-conference wins on the road last week. After playing a major role in Randolph-Macon's link-up play and aerial game in its 1-0 upset...
Ricky Aguilar Guilford Sr. Midfielder September 03, 2019 Aguilar, from Sanford, N.C., had a boot in on five the Quakers first six goals scored of the season as the senior playmaker helped Guilford to a 1-1 start. In the season-opener, Aguilar dished out a pair of assists on Guilford's first and third goals...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 08
Final
4 Salisbury
1 vs. Bridgewater
@ Saint Marys City Seahawk Classic
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Hampden-Sydney
3 at Haverford
Jimmy Mills Tournament
Sun Sep 08
Final
1 Shenandoah
3 at McDaniel
Sun Sep 08
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
0 vs. Mary Washington
@ Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Regent
10 at Lynchburg
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
1 at Roanoke
Sun Sep 08
Final
1 Ferrum
5 at William Peace
Mon Sep 09
Final
1 Welch College
6 at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
1 Mary Baldwin
2 at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 11
Final
2 Bethany (W.V.)
8 at Ferrum
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
4 at Catholic
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Regent
11 at Randolph
Wed Sep 11
Final
2 Roanoke
0 at Greensboro
at Bryan Park **Note Time and Location Change**
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Guilford
4 at Methodist
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
1 Averett
0 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
1 Southern Virginia
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
2 Hood
1 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 11
Final
2 Mary Washington
0 at Lynchburg
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 Emory
5 at Washington and Lee
Fri Sep 13
Final
6 Ferrum
0 at Mid-Atlantic Christ.
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 Oglethorpe
2 at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Virginia Wesleyan
1 at Salisbury
Sat Sep 14
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Regent
Sat Sep 14
Final
4 Hampden-Sydney
1 at Southern Virginia
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Johns Hopkins
0 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
3 Randolph
2 at Washington College
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
2 at Neumann
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Mary Washington
0 at Roanoke
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Messiah
1 at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Sep 15
Final
2 Emory & Henry
0 at Mid-Atlantic Christ.
Sun Sep 15
Final
1 Oglethorpe
2 at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 15
Final
2 Shenandoah
1 at Penn College
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
Regent
at Ferrum
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christ.
at Randolph
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Gallaudet
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Berry
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
3:30 PM
Guilford
at Sewanee
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Southern Virginia
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Chris. Newport
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Oglethorpe
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
Methodist
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Sep 24
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Warren Wilson
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
Transylvania
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Family Weekend | H-SC Soccer 50th Year Celebration
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Sat Sep 28
7:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Greensboro
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 03
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Toccoa Falls
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 05
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Tue Oct 08
6:30 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 09
5:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Cadin’s Cure Match
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Mon Oct 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 26
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Fri Nov 01
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun Nov 03
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Nov 03
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Nov 03
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Nov 03
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 2
vs. Winner Game 3
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 10
Winner Game 6
vs. Winner Game 7
@ Semifinals' Host Game 8 - ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule