2020 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 8 Guilford   William Peace   TBA
  Guilford   William Peace   TBA
  Bluefield Col. #   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bluefield Col. #   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Methodist   Guilford   TBA
  Methodist   Guilford   TBA
Wed. 12 Guilford   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 15 Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Shenandoah   Salem   TBA
  Salem Invitational
  William Peace   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Emory & Henry   TBA   TBA
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Shenandoah   Salem   TBA
  Salem Invitational
  Methodist   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Meredith   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Methodist   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Guilford   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Guilford   Salem   TBA
  Guilford   Salem   TBA
  Greensboro   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Ferrum   Methodist   TBA
  Ferrum   Methodist   TBA
  Salem   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Salem   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Mary Washington   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Alvernia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Greensboro   12:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Emory & Henry   12:30 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Alvernia   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
Mon. 24 Piedmont International   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  @ Grand Slam Tournament, Raleigh, N.C.
  Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   12:00 PM
  Meredith   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Wilkes   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Wilkes   Ferrum   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  @ Grand Slam Tournament, Raleigh, N.C.
  Randolph-Macon   McDaniel   9:30 AM
  Triangle Grand Slam Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. (Field #7)
  Franklin   Bridgewater   10:15 AM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way
Mon. 2 Moravian   Roanoke   12:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 3 Bluffton   Bridgewater   10:00 AM
  THE Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
  Gettysburg   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Gettysburg   Shenandoah   5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Ferrum   Myrtle Beach   TBA
  Roanoke   Berea   12:15 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Ferrum   Myrtle Beach   TBA
  Shenandoah   Va. Beach Blast   TBA
  Va. Beach Blast
  Emory & Henry   Mary Hardin-Baylor   8:00 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Claremont-M-S   Emory & Henry   10:00 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Sat. 7 Ferrum   Myrtle Beach   TBA
  Shenandoah   Va. Beach Blast   TBA
  Va. Beach Blast
  TCNJ   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  @ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
  TCNJ   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  @ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
  Ill. Wesleyan   Emory & Henry   3:30 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Emory & Henry   Babson   5:30 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Sun. 8 Cortland   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  @ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
  Emory & Henry   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Ferrum   Salem   1:00 PM
  Cortland   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  @ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
  Emerson   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Ferrum   Salem   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Lynchburg   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Mary Washington   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Guilford   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Emory & Henry   Berry   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Guilford   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Guilford   TBA
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Pomona-Pitzer   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  @ Hawaii
Wed. 18 Lynchburg *   Randolph   2:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   4:30 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Eastern Mennonite   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Bridgewater *   Guilford   TBA
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Lynchburg   1:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:30 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   1:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   3:30 PM
Tue. 24 Randolph *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mary Baldwin   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   5:00 PM
Thu. 26 Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Randolph *   Guilford   TBA
  Randolph *   Guilford   TBA
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Ferrum *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Lynchburg *   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Randolph *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Guilford *   Roanoke   TBA
  Guilford *   Roanoke   TBA
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Tue. 14 Maryville (TN)   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Maryville (TN)   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Greensboro   Guilford   TBA
  Greensboro   Guilford   TBA
Sat. 18 Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   TBA
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   TBA
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   1:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Sun. 19 Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   3:00 PM

2020 ODAC Softball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Fri. 24 #8 Seed   #1 Seed   12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed   12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed   2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Loser Game 1   Loser Game 2   5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Loser Game 3   Loser Game 4   5:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2   7:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4   7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
Sat. 25 Winner Game 5   Loser Game 8   11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 6   Loser Game 7   11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 9   Winner Game 10   5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 12   Loser Game 11   8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
Sun. 26 Winner Game 11   Winner Game 13   1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 14   Loser Game 13   4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference