Top Stories

September 2, 2019 Bridgewater Names Pleskovic as Softball Head Coach Megan Pleskovic has been hired as the next head softball coach at Bridgewater College.
July 8, 2019 Shenandoah Inks Moyer to Softball Post Shenandoah University Director of Intercollegiate Athletics Bridget Lyons announced Monday the addition of Courtney Moyer as the Hornets new...
May 31, 2019 Lynchburg's Chitwood Named Division III Player of the Year For the third straight season, the softball player of the year calls an ODAC school home. University of Lynchburg first baseman Mackenzie...
May 24, 2019 Randolph-Macon Wraps Historic Softball Season in Texas Randolph-Macon saw its historic softball season come to a close on Friday afternoon in their second contest of the national championship...

Standings

2020 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 08
TBA
Guilford
at William Peace
Sat Feb 08
TBA
Guilford
at William Peace
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sun Feb 09
TBA
Methodist
at Guilford
Sun Feb 09
TBA
Methodist
at Guilford
Wed Feb 12
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Pfeiffer
Wed Feb 12
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Pfeiffer
Fri Feb 14
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Meredith
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Shenandoah
at Salem
Salem Invitational
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Meredith
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun Feb 16
12:00 PM
Methodist
at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 16
12:00 PM
Meredith
at Guilford
Sun Feb 16
2:00 PM
Methodist
at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 16
2:00 PM
Meredith
at Guilford
Sun Feb 16
TBA
Shenandoah
at Salem
Salem Invitational
Wed Feb 19
TBA
Guilford
at Salem
Wed Feb 19
TBA
Guilford
at Salem
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Salem
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Salem
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 23
12:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Emory & Henry
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 23
2:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 26
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 26
4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 29
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Grand Slam Tournament, Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Southern Virginia
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Meredith
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Southern Virginia
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
Meredith
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Grand Slam Tournament, Raleigh, N.C.
Tue Mar 03
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Mar 03
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Thu Mar 05
12:15 PM
Roanoke
vs. Berea
@ Clermont, FL
Thu Mar 05
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Mary Baldwin
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Mary Baldwin
Fri Mar 06
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. NFCA Leadoff Classic
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Fri Mar 06
TBA
Shenandoah
at Va. Beach Blast
Va. Beach Blast
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. NFCA Leadoff Classic
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
TCNJ
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
TCNJ
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Shenandoah
at Va. Beach Blast
Va. Beach Blast
Sun Mar 08
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. NFCA Leadoff Classic
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury Tournament, Salisbury, Md.
Mon Mar 09
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Mon Mar 09
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Tue Mar 10
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Mar 10
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Mar 11
TBA
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Wed Mar 11
TBA
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 11
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Thu Mar 12
3:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Thu Mar 12
5:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Guilford
at Southern Virginia
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Guilford
at Southern Virginia
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Berry
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Berry
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 14
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sun Mar 15
TBA
Wesleyan (Ga.)
at Guilford
Sun Mar 15
TBA
Wesleyan (Ga.)
at Guilford
Sun Mar 15
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Sun Mar 15
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 18
2:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Mar 18
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 18
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Mar 18
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Thu Mar 19
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 19
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 21
TBA
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Mar 21
TBA
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 21
1:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 21
3:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 22
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sun Mar 22
1:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 22
1:30 PM
Hood
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sun Mar 22
3:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 22
3:30 PM
Hood
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Mar 24
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 24
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Tue Mar 24
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 25
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Wed Mar 25
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Thu Mar 26
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 26
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 28
TBA
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Mar 28
TBA
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 29
1:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 29
3:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 01
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
TBA
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 05
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 05
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 05
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 05
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Sun Apr 05
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Thu Apr 09
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Thu Apr 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Fri Apr 10
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Guilford
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 11
TBA
Guilford
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 11
1:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 11
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
Maryville (TN)
at Emory & Henry
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
Maryville (TN)
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 15
TBA
Greensboro
at Guilford
Wed Apr 15
TBA
Greensboro
at Guilford
Sat Apr 18
TBA
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Apr 18
TBA
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 18
1:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 18
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 24
12:00 PM
#8 Seed
vs. #1 Seed
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 24
12:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 24
2:00 PM
#7 Seed
vs. #2 Seed
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 24
2:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
Loser Game 1
vs. Loser Game 2
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 24
5:00 PM
Loser Game 3
vs. Loser Game 4
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 24
7:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 24
7:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 25
11:00 AM
Winner Game 5
vs. Loser Game 8
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 25
11:00 AM
Winner Game 6
vs. Loser Game 7
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 25
2:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 25
5:00 PM
Winner Game 9
vs. Winner Game 10
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 25
8:00 PM
Winner Game 12
vs. Loser Game 11
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM
Winner Game 11
vs. Winner Game 13
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 26
4:00 PM
Winner Game 14
vs. Loser Game 13
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders
Load More