Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 8 at Emory & Henry Final L, 71-60
Sat. 9 at Shenandoah Final W, 64-39
  at Randolph Final W, 63-50
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 76-62
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 73-63
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
Sun. 10 at Lynchburg Final L, 81-60
  at William Peace Final L, 77-53
  rescheduled from Nov. 9
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Ashland, Va. Cancelled
  at Ferrum Final W, 68-62
  at Hollins Final - OT W, 80-74
Tue. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 59-46
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 96-82
  at Averett Final L, 70-39
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 81-71
Wed. 13 at Mary Baldwin Final L, 86-64
  at Hood Final L, 52-51
  at Meredith Final W, 54-45
  at Methodist Final W, 47-44
Fri. 15 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ University of Mary Washington 5:00 PM
  vs. Ferrum @ Arlington, Va. 5:00 PM
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
  at Guilford Cancelled
  Cancelled / will not be rescheduled
  at Emory & Henry 6:00 PM
  Comfort Suites Classic
  at Trinity (D.C.) 6:00 PM
  at Emory 6:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College) 8:00 PM
  Comfort Suites Classic
Sat. 16 vs. TBD @ Arlington, Va. TBA
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Championship/Consolation
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fredericksburg, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Emory University, Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 PM
  vs. Oglethorpe @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College) 4:00 PM
  Comfort Suites Classic
  at Bridgewater 5:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry 6:00 PM
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Bridgewater Tip-Off Tournament 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 at Roanoke TBA
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  vs. Gettysburg @ Bridgewater Tip-Off Tournament 2:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  Guilford College Classic Daly 7 Classic
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Piedmont 6:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Mary Baldwin 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 4:30 PM
  vs. Averett @ Rocky Mount, N.C. 5:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Hollins 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 25 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Greensboro 5:30 PM
  at Bridgewater 6:00 PM
  at Salem 6:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 6:00 PM
  at Guilford 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 5:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Goucher 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Thu. 5 at Randolph-Macon 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Maryville (Tenn.) 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Hollins 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Randolph 5:00 PM
  at Methodist 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  at William Peace 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Southern Virginia 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Roanoke @ San Juan, PR 11:00 AM
  Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Thu. 19 vs. Loras @ Puerto Rico TBA
  at Roanoke TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Illinois Tech @ Puerto Rico TBA
  vs. Lynchburg @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Oglethorpe 2:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Music City Classic (Nashville, Tenn.) 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
Mon. 30 at Roanoke TBA
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at LaGrange 5:00 PM
  Mariotti Gym
  at Guilford 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Salem 7:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Trevecca Nazarene University - Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 PM
  Music City Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:30 PM
  at Randolph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
Tue. 21 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Mary Washington 6:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Washington and Lee * TBA
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
Tue. 4 at St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Hollins 2:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
Tue. 18 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  Play4Kay Night
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
Mon. 24 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 27 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season