Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 8 at Emory & Henry Final L, 71-60
Sat. 9 at Shenandoah Final W, 64-39
  at Randolph Final W, 63-50
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 76-62
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 73-63
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
Sun. 10 at Lynchburg Final L, 81-60
  at William Peace Final L, 77-53
  rescheduled from Nov. 9
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Ashland, Va. Cancelled
  at Ferrum Final W, 68-62
  at Hollins Final - OT W, 80-74
Tue. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 59-46
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 96-82
  at Averett Final L, 70-39
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 81-71
Wed. 13 at Mary Baldwin Final L, 86-64
  at Hood Final L, 52-51
  at Meredith Final W, 54-45
  at Methodist Final W, 47-44
Fri. 15 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ University of Mary Washington Final L, 69-46
  at Ferrum Final W, 74-57
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
  at Guilford # Cancelled
  No Contest / will not be rescheduled
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 77-61
  Comfort Suites Classic
  at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 74-31
  at Emory Final L, 52-39
  Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
  at Shenandoah Final L, 63-59
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Emory, Va. Final W, 80-38
  Comfort Suites Classic
Sat. 16 at Randolph Final W, 69-50
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 57-52
  at Mary Washington Final L, 73-37
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Consolation at 12, Final at 2)
  vs. Lynchburg @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium) Final L, 76-64
  vs. Oglethorpe @ Emory, Va.- King Center Final L, 73-53
  Comfort Suites Classic
  at Ferrum Final W, 53-33
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
  at Bridgewater Final W, 86-82
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 60-41
  at Roanoke Final L, 86-72
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Bridgewawter, Va. Nininger Hall Final L, 76-73
Sun. 17 vs. Washington and Lee @ Nininger Hall, Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 72-50
  at Guilford Final L, 59-52
  Daly 7 Classic
  at Roanoke Final W, 78-63
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  at Bridgewater Final W, 106-67
Tue. 19 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 84-53
Wed. 20 at Roanoke * Final L, 64-39
  at Hollins * Final W, 73-60
  at Ferrum * Final W, 74-59
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 57-44
Thu. 21 at Piedmont Final - OT W, 77-70
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 83-51
Fri. 22 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 73-57
Sat. 23 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 82-57
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 65-54
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 78-68
  vs. Averett @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) Final L, 63-49
  Jean Edge Classic
Sun. 24 at Hollins Final L, 71-49
  at Bridgewater Final W, 77-60
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 68-61
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 25 at Lynchburg * Final L, 82-61
Tue. 26 at Greensboro Final L, 76-67
  at Bridgewater Final - OT W, 81-77
  at Salem Final W, 79-55
  at Roanoke * Final L, 69-68
  at Guilford Final L, 67-39
Sat. 30 at Randolph * Final W, 59-58
 
December
Sun. 1 at Guilford * Final L, 62-55
  at Ferrum * Final W, 69-49
  at Washington and Lee * Final - OT W, 84-80
Tue. 3 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 96-50
Wed. 4 at Goucher Final W, 63-55
  at Randolph * Final W, 58-49
  at Guilford * Final L, 60-47
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 92-44
  at Hollins * Final L, 82-68
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 77-73
Thu. 5 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 55-50
Sat. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 71-63
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - OT W, 65-62
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 52-43
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 56-46
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 68-62
  at Chris. Newport Final - OT L, 95-87
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 67-56
Tue. 10 at Hollins 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Randolph 5:00 PM
  at Methodist 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  at William Peace 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Southern Virginia 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Roanoke @ San Juan, PR 11:00 AM
  Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Thu. 19 vs. Loras @ Puerto Rico TBA
  vs. Roanoke @ Puerto Rico TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Illinois Tech @ Puerto Rico 12:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Oglethorpe 2:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Music City Classic (Nashville, Tenn.) 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
Mon. 30 at Roanoke TBA
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at LaGrange 5:00 PM
  Mariotti Gym
  at Guilford 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Salem 7:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Trevecca Nazarene University - Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 PM
  Music City Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:30 PM
  at Randolph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
Tue. 21 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Mary Washington 6:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Washington and Lee * TBA
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
Tue. 4 at St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Hollins 2:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
Tue. 18 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  Play4Kay Night
  at Randolph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
Mon. 24 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 27 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season