Top Stories

August 23, 2019 Randolph Names Lanpher is Women's Basketball Head Coach The Randolph College Athletics department announced on Friday that it has selected Steve Lanpher as the next head coach of the women's...
August 5, 2019 Jayla Harris to Represent VWU, ODAC as NCAA Woman of the Year Nominee Jayla Harris of the Virginia Wesleyan University women’s basketball team has been named a 2019 NCAA Woman of the Year nominee....
June 4, 2019 ODAC Announces Berkley and Jopson Award Winners The latter end of the ODAC's alphabet features in the final recognition bestowed by the conference this year as Virginia Wesleyan University...
May 15, 2019 Virginia Wesleyan Tabs Hudy as New Women's Basketball Head Coach Virginia Wesleyan University has turned to veteran Averett University coach and Mary Washington Hall of Famer Liz Hudy as its new women's...

Standings

2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Nov 08
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Averett
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
Meredith
at Randolph
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Pfeiffer
Sat Nov 09
6:00 PM
Vermont Tech
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
Sat Nov 09
8:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Ashland, Va.
Sun Nov 10
12:00 PM
Meredith
at Lynchburg
Sun Nov 10
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Sun Nov 10
3:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Hollins
Sun Nov 10
3:00 PM
William Peace
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
Tue Nov 12
5:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Southern Virginia
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Emory & Henry
Wed Nov 13
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Nov 13
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Meredith
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Methodist
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
Wesley
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
Sage
vs. Ferrum
@ Marymount University, Alrington, VA Marymount Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Guilford
Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Emory & Henry
Emory & Henry Classic
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Trinity (D.C.)
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Bridgewater Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Pfeiffer
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Emory, Va. Emory & Henry Classic
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Ferrum
vs. TBA
@ Arlington, Va. Marymount University, Alrington, VA
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
TBD
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Gettysburg
@ Bridgewater Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Hood
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
Colorado Col.
vs. Lynchburg
@ Emory University, Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Emory, Va. Emory & Henry Classic
Sat Nov 16
6:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 16
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Roanoke
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Centre / North Carolina Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 17
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Guilford College Classic Daly 7 Classic
Sun Nov 17
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hollins
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Thu Nov 21
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Piedmont
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
EMU Tournament
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Baldwin
Sat Nov 23
4:30 PM
Greensboro
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 23
5:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Averett
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Agnes Scott
at Hollins
Sun Nov 24
3:00 PM
William Peace
at Bridgewater
Sun Nov 24
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at N.C. Wesleyan
Jean Edge Classic
Mon Nov 25
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Salem
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Nov 30
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Dec 04
TBA
Shenandoah
at Goucher
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hollins
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Dec 05
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Sat Dec 07
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Tue Dec 10
7:00 PM
Salem
at Hollins
Tue Dec 10
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Emory & Henry
Thu Dec 12
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Methodist
Sat Dec 14
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Mon Dec 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Wed Dec 18
TBA
Elizabethtown
at Roanoke
Thu Dec 19
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. Loras
@ Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 19
TBA
Illinois Tech
at Roanoke
Fri Dec 20
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Puerto Rico
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Dec 28
TBA
Randolph
vs. TBD
@ Cal Lutheran Tournament
Sun Dec 29
TBA
Randolph
vs. TBD
@ Cal Lutheran Tournament
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Music City Classic (Nashville, Tenn.)
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Oglethorpe
Sun Dec 29
5:00 PM
Wooster
at Roanoke
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Mary Washington / Kean
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at LaGrange
Mariotti Gym
Mon Dec 30
6:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
Meredith
at Ferrum
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Salem
Mon Dec 30
8:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Trevecca Nazarene University - Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Thu Jan 02
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 04
TBA
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 11
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
Mid Atlantic Christian
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Hollins
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 01
TBA
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hollins
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 04
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Tue Feb 04
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 05
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 19
TBA
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hollins
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 27
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders
Load More