2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 1 Shenandoah #   Stevenson   1:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hood #   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Sat. 15 Chris. Newport   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Lycoming   Shenandoah   TBA
  Mary Washington   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Salem   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Sewanee   Guilford   12:00 PM
Wed. 26 Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   3:45 PM
  Shenandoah   McDaniel   6:00 PM
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  @ Harpeth Hall (Nashville, Tenn.)
Sat. 29 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Stevens   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  US Lacrosse Stadium @ Sparks, Md.
  Randolph-Macon   Stevenson   1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Washington and Lee   Salisbury   1:00 PM
Mon. 2 Roanoke   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Marywood   Shenandoah   TBA
Sun. 8 Marywood   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Shenandoah   TBA   TBA
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed. 11 Baldwin Wallace   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shenandoah   TBA   TBA
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat. 14 McDaniel   Bridgewater   TBA
  Catholic   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 McDaniel   Roanoke   TBA
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Wed. 18 Randolph   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Bridgewater   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 Guilford   Southern Virginia   6:00 AM
  Chris. Newport   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   TBA
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Lynchburg *   Ferrum   TBA
  Guilford *   Randolph   4:00 PM
Thu. 2 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Fri. 3 Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   TBA
Sat. 4 Ferrum *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Salisbury   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
Sun. 5 Eastern Mennonite   Salem   TBA
Wed. 8 Guilford *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 11 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   TBA
  Guilford *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   TBA
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Shenandoah *   Randolph   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Lynchburg *   Roanoke   TBA
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Ferrum *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Denison   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 TBD %   Lynchburg   TBA
  ODAC Tournament -- First Round @ at High Seed

2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Wed. 29 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sun. 3 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season