2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Greensboro   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Penn St.-Harrisburg   2:00 PM
  Denison   Bridgewater   2:30 PM
  @ Wash. & Lee
  Marymount (Va.)   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Hollins   Wilson   4:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Sweet Briar   5:00 PM
  Luther   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Shenandoah   N.C. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Meredith Tournament @ Cary, N.C.
  Ferrum   Averett   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Brevard   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Greensboro   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Hollins   Penn St. Mont-Alto   12:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Meredith Classic
  Denison   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Johns Hopkins   3:00 PM
  Roanoke College Kickoff @ Salem, Va.
  Westfield St.   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 Randolph   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Averett   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  @ Roanoke College
  Mary Washington   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Roanoke   5:30 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
Tue. 3 Gettysburg   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Sweet Briar   Notre Dame (Md.)   4:00 PM
  Meredith   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Hollins   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Averett   6:00 PM
  McDaniel   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Salem   Guilford   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Dickinson   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  @ Newport News, Va. (Christopher Newport)
Sat. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   12:30 PM
  UMW Classic
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Stockton   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Christendom   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Rutgers-Newark   2:30 PM
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Kalamazoo   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Rowan   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Wesleyan (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  @ Piedmont College (Demorest, Georgia)
  Emory   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport)
Sun. 8 Shenandoah   Rutgers-Camden   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee   Rowan   12:30 PM
  @ Mary Washington
  Eastern Mennonite   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   2:30 PM
  DC Classic
  Guilford   Piedmont   2:30 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Hollins   William Peace   6:30 PM
Wed. 11 Eastern Mennonite   McDaniel   4:00 PM
  Salem   Sweet Briar   4:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   4:30 PM
  Meredith   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Salisbury   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Randolph   Piedmont International   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Sewanee   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lynchburg   Emory   11:00 AM
  Roanoke   McDaniel   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Salem   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Piedmont International   2:30 PM
  Valley Forge   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Lynchburg   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  Piedmont Invitational
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Sewanee   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 William Peace   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Dickinson   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Wed. 18 Virginia Wesleyan   St. Mary's (Md.)   4:00 PM
  Averett   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Wilson   4:30 PM
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Meredith   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Emory & Henry   Salem   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hollins   Patrick Henry College   4:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   3:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Pfeiffer   5:00 PM
  Averett   Guilford   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Salem   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Averett   Randolph   4:00 PM
  William Peace   Sweet Briar   4:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Meredith   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Ferrum   Greensboro   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Ferrum *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph   3:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Sweet Briar *   Guilford   5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Randolph *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Hollins *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Bridgewater *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
Mon. 14 Trinity (D.C.)   Sweet Briar   4:30 PM
Tue. 15 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Sweet Briar *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Randolph *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hollins *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
Sun. 27 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Emory & Henry *   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Randolph *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Guilford *   Randolph   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   5:30 PM

2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Mon. 4 #9 Seed   #8 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed. 6 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 Winner Game 2   Winner Game 3  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 10 Winner Game 6   Winner Game 7  
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals' Host
* Conference