Top Stories

September 16, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball Week three started to see the first spatterings of conference play dot league schedules. Regardless of opponent, ODAC student-athletes...
September 9, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Football, Soccer, Volleyball We're thru the first full week of competition of the 2019-20 athletic campaigns, with ODAC athletes showing they've been ready and waiting...
September 3, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Week 01 The first report of the 2019 season is ready with six ODAC Athletes of the Week. Those earning weekly honors include (headshots; top-bottom,...
August 27, 2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Poll | Lynchburg Picked to Three-Peat The University of Lynchburg is expected to retool and remain on top of the conference in 2019. as the conference's head coaches as the...

Standings

2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-0 4-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0 0-0 7-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 3 1-0 5-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0 0-0 4-1-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0 0-0 6-0-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0 0-0 3-3-1
FerrumFerrum 0 0-0 4-1
HollinsHollins 0 0-0 3-3
LynchburgLynchburg 0 0-0 4-2
RandolphRandolph 0 0-0 3-1-2
RoanokeRoanoke 0 0-0 6-2
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-1 2-4-1
GuilfordGuilford 0 0-0 3-3-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-0 0-5

Players of The Week

Casey Raggett Ferrum Jr. Forward September 16, 2019 Raggett, a junior from Graham, N.C., put together a three-goal week as the Panthers earned a pair of non-conference wins last week. Raggett is the first Ferrum women's soccer player to earn an ODAC weekly award. She started her week with a pair of...
Gabby Nelson Randolph-Macon Sr. Forward September 09, 2019 Nelson, a senior from Clover, Va., was ever-present on the scoresheet in each of Randolph-Macon's three wins last week, helping the Yellow Jackets improve to 5-0 in the early going. Nelson began her week by cracking open R-MC's account in the fifth...
Emily Yergin Shenandoah Sr. Forward September 03, 2019 Yergin, a senior from Warrenton, Va., didn't take long to move the needle in the Shenandoah record books as her seven-point week helped her move up SU's goals scored list in addition to pushing the Hornets to a pair of non-conference victories to...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
2 Lynchburg
3 at Emory
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 Roanoke
3 at McDaniel
Sat Sep 14
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
0 at Salem
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
3 Guilford
2 at Piedmont International
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 Valley Forge
3 at Hollins
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Bridgewater
0 at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
1 at Ferrum
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
1 Mary Washington
2 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Sep 15
Final
1 Lynchburg
0 at Piedmont
Sun Sep 15
Final
3 Shenandoah
0 at Emory & Henry
Sun Sep 15
Final
0 Sewanee
3 at Washington and Lee
Tue Sep 17
Final - 2OT
0 William Peace
0 at Randolph
Tue Sep 17
Final
2 Dickinson
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Sweet Briar
2 at Wilson
Wed Sep 18
Final - OT
3 Virginia Wesleyan
2 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Averett
7 at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Roanoke
0 at Greensboro
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Methodist
4 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Meredith
3 at Ferrum
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Guilford
3 at Pfeiffer
Thu Sep 19
Final
0 Emory & Henry
2 at Salem
Fri Sep 20
Final
6 Hollins
0 at Patrick Henry College
Fri Sep 20
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (NC)
5 at Randolph
Sat Sep 21
Final
1 Southern Virginia
2 at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 21
Final
5 Washington and Lee
0 at Meredith
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
1 Bridgewater
1 at Salisbury
Sat Sep 21
Final
4 Piedmont International
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Roanoke
1 at Pfeiffer
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Averett
4 at Guilford
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Salem
Sun Sep 22
3:00 PM
Greensboro
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Sep 22
3:15 PM
Washington and Lee
at N.C. Wesleyan
Mon Sep 23
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Tue Sep 24
6:00 PM
Piedmont
at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM
William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Meredith
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Thu Sep 26
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 28
3:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Guilford
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Sat Oct 05
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Mon Oct 07
4:00 PM
Averett
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Oct 14
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Sweet Briar
Tue Oct 15
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Hollins
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 26
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 30
3:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hollins
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Mon Nov 04
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed Nov 06
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 2
vs. Winner Game 3
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 10
Winner Game 6
vs. Winner Game 7
@ Semifinals' Host Game 8 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule