2019-20 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Sweet Briar Fall Invitational #   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Meredith   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Catholic   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Battle of the Blue Ridge
  Bridgewater   Women's WildCat Invitational   TBA
  WildCat Invite   Randolph   9:00 AM
Sun. 8 Meredith   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Sweet Briar Fall Invitational #   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Catholic   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Battle of the Blue Ridge
Sat. 14 Bridgewater   Marlins Invitational   TBA
Sun. 15 Bridgewater   Marlins Invitational   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
Fri. 20 Randolph   ITA Regional   5:00 PM
  @ Mary Washington
Sat. 21 Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Sweet Briar #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   TBA
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Southeast Region Championships   Washington and Lee   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 22 Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Sweet Briar #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   TBA
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Southeast Region Championships   Washington and Lee   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon. 23 Sweet Briar #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   TBA
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
Wed. 25 Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Emory & Henry #   ITA South Regional   TBA
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Guilford   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
Sat. 28 Guilford   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
  Ferrum   Salem   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Guilford   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
 
October
Tue. 1 Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   1:00 PM
Sat. 5 Emory & Henry   Warren Wilson   TBA
  Hollins   Salem   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sat. 12 Salem   Hollins   11:00 AM
  York (Pa.)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 7 Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   10:00 AM
Sat. 15 Guilford   Methodist   TBA
  Roanoke   Transylvania   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Hollins *   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 Guilford *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Washington (Mo.)   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) @ Nicholasville, Ky.
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Sun. 23 Sweet Briar *   Guilford   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Centre   9:00 PM
  Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) @ Nicholasville, Ky.
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon   Washington College   1:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Lynchburg   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
Wed. 4 Trinity (D.C.)   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Meredith   Hollins   TBA
Fri. 6 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
Sat. 7 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Randolph   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Marymount (VA)   Hollins   1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Randolph   Stevenson   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hollins   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
Tue. 10 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Guilford   2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
Fri. 13 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
Sat. 14 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Tufts   Washington and Lee   TBA
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Johnson University Tennessee   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Sweet Briar   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Skidmore   Washington and Lee   TBA
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
  Guilford *   Hollins   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   TBA
  Salem   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM
Thu. 19 Randolph *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Averett   Guilford   3:30 PM
Sun. 22 Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Thu. 26 Guilford   Salem   2:00 PM
Fri. 27 Sweet Briar *   Randolph   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Emory   10:00 AM
  FAB 6 Tournament
  Trinity (Tex.)   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Ferrum *   Sweet Briar   TBA
  DePauw   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Sewanee   Washington and Lee   9:00 AM
  FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
Mon. 30 Bridgewater *   Hollins   4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Mary Baldwin   Hollins   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Hollins *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Lynchburg *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Hollins *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Ferrum *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Southern Virginia   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Hollins *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   TBA
Sat. 18 Hollins *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   TBA
Sun. 26 Emory & Henry *   Hollins   12:00 PM

2020 ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 28 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
Sun. 3 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College
# Exhibition
* Conference