Top Stories

May 12, 2019 Generals' Season Ends in NCAA Third Round The No. 23 Washington and Lee women's tennis season came to an end at the hands of No. 1 Emory, 5-0, in the third round of the NCAA...
May 11, 2019 Generals Come Back to Defeat Sewanee in NCAA Second Round The No. 23 Washington and Lee women's tennis team overcame a pair of deficits to defeat No. 30 Sewanee, 5-4, in the second round of the NCAA...
May 7, 2019 Lynchburg's Harris Headlines All-ODAC Women's Tennis Awards University of Lynchburg standout Christina Harris took home ODAC Player of the Year honors in a vote of the conference coaches to headline...
May 6, 2019 Generals Enter NCAA Women's Tennis Tournament Washington and Lee University will carry the ODAC banner into the NCAA Division III Women's Tennis Tournament, as announced by the NCAA on...

Standings

2019-20 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-1
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Bridgewater
at Marlins Invitational
Sat Sep 14
9:30 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Bridgewater
at Marlins Invitational
Sun Sep 15
9:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA
Sun Sep 15
Final
5 Maryville (Tenn.)
4 at Emory & Henry
Fri Sep 20
5:00 PM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 21
TBA
ITA Southeast Region Championships
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sun Sep 22
TBA
ITA Southeast Region Championships
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA
Mon Sep 23
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA
Mon Sep 23
TBA
Sweet Briar
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Mon Sep 23
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Wed Sep 25
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. ITA South Regional
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Salem
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.)
Tue Oct 01
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Salem
Sun Oct 06
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Oct 06
2:00 PM
Salem
at Guilford
Fri Oct 11
2:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Randolph
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Salem
at Hollins
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Southern Virginia
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 09
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Chris. Newport
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Guilford
at Methodist
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Transylvania
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Nicholasville, Ky. Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 23
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Guilford
Sun Feb 23
9:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky. Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington College
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Methodist
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Mar 04
1:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Sweet Briar
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Sweet Briar
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Meredith
Fri Mar 06
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
Randolph
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
Marymount (VA)
at Hollins
Sun Mar 08
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
Randolph
at Stevenson
Sun Mar 08
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hollins
Mon Mar 09
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 10
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 10
2:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Guilford
Wed Mar 11
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Thu Mar 12
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 13
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Southern Virginia
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 14
TBA
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
Tufts
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sun Mar 15
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Spring Break Trip
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
Skidmore
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Tue Mar 17
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Tue Mar 17
1:00 PM
Salem
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 17
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 18
12:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Mary Baldwin
Thu Mar 19
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Fri Mar 20
3:30 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
Meredith
at Bridgewater
Thu Mar 26
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Salem
Fri Mar 27
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Randolph
Fri Mar 27
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
FAB 6 Tournament
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga. FAB 6 Tournament
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 28
TBA
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Sat Mar 28
11:00 AM
DePauw
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga. FAB 6 Tournament
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sun Mar 29
9:00 AM
Sewanee
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga. FAB 6 Tournament
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Mon Mar 30
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hollins
Thu Apr 02
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Hollins
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 05
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Meredith
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 08
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Apr 14
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 15
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 17
TBA
Shenandoah
at Sweet Briar
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Sweet Briar
Sun Apr 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Mon Apr 20
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Mon Apr 20
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
Sun Apr 26
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Tue Apr 28
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 28
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 28
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 28
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 02
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 02
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 03
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule