2019 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Sewanee 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Washington and Lee 3 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Piedmont International 3 Final
  Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Wilson 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Delaware Valley 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Guilford 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Oglethorpe 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Wesley 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Bob Jones University 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  @ Averett University
  Bryn Mawr 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Wesley 1 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  25th Annual Cougar Classic @ Averett University
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Belhaven 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Meredith 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Salem 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
Sat. 31 Johnson (FL) 1 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Roanoke 3 Averett 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Centre 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Wesley 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Meredith 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Guilford 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Meredith 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Randolph 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  Bryn Mawr 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic at EMU
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  William Peace 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Truett-McConnell University 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  Salem 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Piedmont 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
 
September
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Ferrum 2 Final
Wed. 4 Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
Thu. 5 Emory & Henry 3 Brevard 2 Final
Fri. 6 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph   Methodist   Cancelled
  @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Shenandoah 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
  Gallaudet Invitational
  Mary Baldwin 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  St. Vincent 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Washington DC
  Shenandoah 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Hollins 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Methodist   Bridgewater   Cancelled
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Gettysburg 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Gallaudet Tournament @ Washington, DC
  Susquehanna 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Meredith 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Salisbury 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Lynchburg 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Shenandoah 2 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Piedmont 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Hood 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Washington College 0 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Washington College 0 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Piedmont International 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Brevard College Tournament
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Greensboro 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Lancaster Bible 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Boshamer Gymnasium
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Southern Virginia 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Tue. 10 Johns Hopkins 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Hollins 1 Final
Wed. 11 Washington and Lee * 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Thu. 12 Mary Baldwin 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Fri. 13 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Washington and Lee 3 Mary Washington 1 Final
  UMW Classic
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Southern Virginia 3 Randolph 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Shenandoah 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Greensburg, Pa
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Greensboro 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  UMW Classic
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C. @ Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 17 Ferrum * 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Methodist 2 Roanoke 3 Final
Wed. 18 Guilford * 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Averett 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Randolph * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Roanoke 2 Final
Thu. 19 Mary Baldwin 2 Ferrum 3 Final
Fri. 20 Alvernia 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Brevard 0 Guilford 3 Final
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry 0 Bluefield Col. 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Greensboro 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Alvernia 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Averett 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Randolph 3 Final
  William Peace 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Wilson 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Sun. 22 Regent 1 Ferrum 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Middletown, Pa.
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 2 Final
  Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Tue. 24 Emory & Henry * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Guilford 3 Final
Wed. 25 Hollins 3 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Randolph * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Shenandoah * 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Washington and Lee * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  Shenandoah * 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Guilford * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Randolph * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Hollins * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Greensboro 3 Final
Wed. 2 Lynchburg * 2 Randolph 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Thu. 3 Randolph-Macon * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Hood 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Ferrum 2 Piedmont International 3 Final
Fri. 4 William Peace 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Guilford * 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 DeSales 0 Final
  Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va.
Tue. 8 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Wed. 9 Hollins * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Thu. 10 Emory & Henry 3 Piedmont International 2 Final
  Averett 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Greensboro 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 11 Randolph-Macon 3 JWU (Denver) 0 Final
  Colorado College Invitation
  Randolph 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  Colorado College Invitational
Sat. 12 Ferrum * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  DePauw 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  EMU Alumni #   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Alumni vs. Alumni Match
  Bridgewater 0 Arcadia 3 Final
  @ Frederick, Md.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Illinois Col. 2 Final
  Colorado College Invitation
  Washington and Lee 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Hood 0 Final
Tue. 15 Guilford * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Hollins 2 Final
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
Thu. 17 Ferrum 3 Christendom 1 Final
Fri. 18 Eastern Mennonite * 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Hollins 3 Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Final
  Guilford * 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
Sat. 19 Roanoke *   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  ODAC Tri-Match @ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College)
  Washington and Lee *   Hollins   1:15 PM
  Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   1:30 PM
  @ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  ODAC Tri-Match
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Tri-Match
Sun. 20 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  @ Emory, Va.
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Johnson & Wales (NC)   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Greensboro   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Piedmont Tri-Match @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   6:30 PM
  Goucher   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Piedmont International   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Goucher   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee   York (Pa.)   11:00 AM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Roanoke   Emory   11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
  Shenandoah   Lancaster Bible   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Ind.)   1:30 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Arcadia   Randolph-Macon   1:30 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College)
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   6:00 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun. 27 Susquehanna   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 29 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   6:30 PM
  Piedmont International   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Mt. Aloysius   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Ferrum   William Peace   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Randolph-Macon   Wittenberg   1:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
  Washington and Lee   Berry   4:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   4:30 PM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Virginia St.   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Roanoke   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Ferrum   Christendom   TBA
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon   Berry   10:00 AM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   10:00 AM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Birmingham-Southern   10:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  Hollins   Regent   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  It's On Us
  Hollins   Elizabeth City St.   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Washington and Lee   Emory   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Christendom   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Birmingham-Southern   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sun. 3 Sewanee   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Salem   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM

2019 ODAC Women'sVolleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 6 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 9 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
# Exhibition
* Conference