2019 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Sewanee   Guilford   11:30 AM
  Emory Classic @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Washington and Lee   Hanover   12:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Wilson   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
  Route 42 Classic
  Delaware Valley   Eastern Mennonite   3:30 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Guilford   Emory   4:30 PM
  Emory Classic
  Emory & Henry   Oglethorpe   4:30 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Wesley   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University)
  Washington and Lee   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Bob Jones University   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  @ Danville, VA
  Bryn Mawr   Lynchburg   5:30 PM
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Randolph   Wesley   7:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Hollins   Greensboro   7:00 PM
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  25th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Belhaven   7:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Meredith   Eastern Mennonite   7:30 PM
  Salem   Bridgewater   7:30 PM
  Route 42 Classic
Sat. 31 Hollins   Johnson (FL)   9:00 AM
  2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Roanoke   Averett   10:00 AM
  Washington and Lee   Centre   10:00 AM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Wesley   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon   Pitt.-Bradford   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University)
  Meredith   Lynchburg   10:00 AM
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite University, Harrisonburg, Va.
  Guilford   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
  Emory Classic @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Meredith   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Route 42 Classic
  Randolph   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  Bryn Mawr   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Route 42 Classic at EMU
  Notre Dame (Md.)   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  William Peace   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  @ Danville, Va. 25th Annual Cougar Classic
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Ferrum   Truett-McConnell University   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer Tournament @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Salem   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Catholic   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater (Va.)
  Randolph   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Washington and Lee   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
  Hollins   Mid-Atlantic Christian   3:00 PM
  2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Emory & Henry   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Trinity (D.C.)   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Catholic   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Route 42 Classic
 
September
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Pfeiffer   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Hollins   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Emory & Henry   Brevard   6:30 PM
Fri. 6 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hollins   12:00 PM
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Piedmont   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph   Methodist   2:00 PM
  @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Shenandoah   Gallaudet   3:00 PM
  Gallaudet Invitational
  Mary Baldwin   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  St. Vincent   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Shenandoah   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C.
  Hollins   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Methodist   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Gettysburg   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg   St. Vincent   7:00 PM
  Gallaudet Tournament @ Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C.
  Susquehanna   Randolph-Macon   7:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Roanoke   8:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  Greensboro   Randolph   8:00 PM
  @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan   Bridgewater   9:00 AM
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Meredith   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Salisbury   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Lynchburg   Gallaudet   10:00 AM
  Shenandoah   St. Vincent   10:00 AM
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Piedmont   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Maroon Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   11:00 AM
  Washington College   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  @ Gallaudet
  Shenandoah   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Ferrum   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Averett   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Virginia Wesleyan   Washington College   2:00 PM
  @ Gallaudet
  Guilford   Piedmont International   2:00 PM
  Brevard College Tournament @ Brevard College (Brevard, N.C.)
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Hollins   3:00 PM
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Greensboro   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Lancaster Bible   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Brevard   4:00 PM
  Boshamer Gymnasium
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke
  Greensboro   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   5:30 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Hollins   7:00 PM
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
Tue. 10 Johns Hopkins   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hollins   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Virginia Wesleyan   Johns Hopkins   5:00 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Emory & Henry   Meredith   5:00 PM
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Bridgewater   Mary Baldwin   6:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Guilford College Invitational
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   7:30 PM
  UMW Classic
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry   Marymount (Va.)   10:00 AM
  Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   11:00 AM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Shenandoah   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Randolph   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Guilford College Invitational
  Hollins   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Bridgewater, VA
  Shenandoah   Mt. St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  @ Pitt-Greensburg
  Emory & Henry   Franklin & Marshall   2:00 PM
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Greensboro   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
  UMW Classic
  Salem   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 17 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Guilford *   Hollins   6:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Averett   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 N.C. Wesleyan   Hollins   6:00 PM
  Meredith   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Brevard   Guilford   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry   Bluefield Col.   11:00 AM
  Regent   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  @ Tri-Meet at Ferrum
  Mt. Aloysius   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   11:00 AM
  Greensboro *   Randolph   12:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  @ Danville, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Alvernia   1:00 PM
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Southern Virginia   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Tri-Meet at Ferrum
  Bridgewater   Averett   3:00 PM
  Brevard   Randolph   4:00 PM
  William Peace   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Wilson   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Gallaudet   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  @ Harrisburg, Pa.
  Eastern Mennonite   Penn St.-Harrisburg   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Hollins   Trinity (D.C.)   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   6:30 PM
  Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Shenandoah *   Hollins   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   11:00 AM
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Shenandoah *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Va.)
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Hollins *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Greensboro   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Lynchburg *   Randolph   6:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Randolph-Macon *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Hood   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Piedmont International   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 William Peace   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan   Marymount (Va.)   10:00 AM
  Randolph *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   DeSales   2:00 PM
  @ Arlington, Va.
Tue. 8 N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   6:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Hollins *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Emory & Henry   Piedmont International   5:00 PM
  Averett   Washington and Lee   5:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 JWU (Denver)   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Pikes Peak Challenge @ Colorado College
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Colorado Col.   9:00 PM
  Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat. 12 Shenandoah   Stockton   TBA
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  DePauw   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  @ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Washington and Lee   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  EMU Alumni #   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  EMU Volleyball Alumni Match
  Bridgewater   Arcadia   2:00 PM
  @ Frederick, Md.
  Illinois Col.   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Pikes Peak Challenge @ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College)
  Washington and Lee   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Hood   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Guilford *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hollins   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Ferrum   Christendom   6:30 PM
Fri. 18 Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Hollins   Mid-Atlantic Christian   6:30 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   7:30 PM
  @ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat. 19 Roanoke *   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  ODAC Tri-Match @ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College)
  Washington and Lee *   Hollins   1:15 PM
  Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   1:30 PM
  @ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  ODAC Tri-Match
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Tri-Match
Sun. 20 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  @ Emory, Va.
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Johnson & Wales (NC)   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Greensboro   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Piedmont Tri-Match @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   6:30 PM
  Goucher   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Piedmont International   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Goucher   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee   York (Pa.)   11:00 AM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Roanoke   Emory   11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
  Lancaster Bible   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Ind.)   1:30 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Arcadia   Randolph-Macon   1:30 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College)
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   6:00 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun. 27 Susquehanna   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 29 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   6:30 PM
  Piedmont International   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Mt. Aloysius   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Roanoke   6:30 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Ferrum   William Peace   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Randolph-Macon   Wittenberg   1:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
  Washington and Lee   Berry   4:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   4:30 PM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Virginia St.   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Roanoke   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Ferrum   Christendom   TBA
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon   Berry   10:00 AM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   10:00 AM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Birmingham-Southern   10:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  Hollins   Regent   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Hollins   Elizabeth City St.   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Washington and Lee   Emory   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Christendom   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Birmingham-Southern   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sun. 3 Sewanee   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Salem   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM

2019 ODAC Women'sVolleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 6 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 9 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
# Exhibition
* Conference