Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Guilford @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory Classic
  vs. Hanover @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  vs. Piedmont International @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Greensboro Invitational
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory Classic
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Huntingdon @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Averett University Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-0
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  vs. Roanoke @ Averett University Final W, 3-0
  25th Annual Cougar Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
Sat. 31 vs. Hollins @ Greensboro, NC Final L, 3-1
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  at Averett Final W, 3-1
  vs. Centre @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Lynchburg @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-0
  Emory Classic
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-0
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic at EMU
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 3-2
  Route 42 Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-1
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hollins @ Greensboro, NC Final L, 3-0
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-2
  Emory Classic
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
  Route 42 Classic
 
September
Tue. 3 at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-2
Wed. 4 at Guilford Final L, 3-0
  at Goucher Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Washington Final W, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-1
Thu. 5 at Brevard Final W, 3-2
Fri. 6 at Hollins Final L, 3-1
  2019 Maroon Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Roanoke Maroon Classic
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Methodist @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-1
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-2
  Gallaudet Invitational
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Washington DC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Invitational
  vs. Piedmont @ Salem, VA Final W, 3-2
  2019 Maroon Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Cancelled
  Roanoke Maroon Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-2
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Washington, DC Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet Tournament
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Roanoke, VA Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Roanoke Maroon Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-2
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Vincent @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-2
  Gallaudet Invitational
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Ferrum @ Roanoke, VA Final W, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  vs. Washington College @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Shenandoah @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  Gallaudet Invitational
  vs. Randolph @ Roanoke, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Roanoke, VA Final L, 3-0
  2019 Maroon Classic
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  vs. Washington College @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford Final L, 3-2
  Brevard College Tournament
  vs. Hollins @ Roanoke, VA Final W, 3-0
  2019 Maroon Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Roanoke Maroon Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Brevard Final W, 3-0
  Boshamer Gymnasium
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Roanoke, VA Final W, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-2
Tue. 10 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-2
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 12 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Meredith Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  Guilford College Invitational
  at Mary Washington Final W, 3-1
  UMW Classic
Sat. 14 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford Final W, 3-2
  Guilford College Invitational
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Greensburg, Pa Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 3-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  UMW Classic
  vs. Guilford @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 17 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-2
Wed. 18 at Hollins * Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Averett Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 at Ferrum Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  at Hollins Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-2
  at Guilford Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Bluefield Col. Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  vs. Bridgewater @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Alvernia Final W, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-1
  at Averett Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
Sun. 22 at Ferrum Final L, 3-1
  vs. Gallaudet @ Middletown, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-2
  Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Tue. 24 at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 25 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-1
  at Catholic Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. Emory & Henry * @ Ashland, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg * @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-1
Wed. 2 at Randolph * Final L, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 3-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
Thu. 3 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Hood Final W, 3-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-1
  at Piedmont International Final L, 3-2
Fri. 4 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Marymount Tournament Final L, 3-1
  Marymount Tournament
Sat. 5 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-2
  vs. DeSales @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
Tue. 8 at Guilford Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 9 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 at Piedmont International Final W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-1
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at JWU (Denver) Final W, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitation
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-1
  at Colorado Col. Final L, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
Sat. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite # 1:00 PM
  Alumni vs. Alumni Match
  vs. Arcadia @ Frederick, Md. Final L, 3-0
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 3-2
  Colorado College Invitation
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  at Hood Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 at Christendom Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Randolph * Final W, 3-2
  at Mid-Atlantic Christian Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon * @ Ferrum, Va. Final L, 3-0
  ODAC Tri-Match
  vs. Washington and Lee * @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Tri-Match
  vs. Eastern Mennonite * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-2
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  ODAC Tri-Match
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  Tri-Match
Sun. 20 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Lynchburg * @ Emory, Va. Final W, 3-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  at Johnson & Wales (NC) 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg *
25-19,32-30,25-19
2-0
Thu. 24 at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Randolph @ Winston-Salem, NC 5:00 PM
  Piedmont Tri-Match
  at Guilford * 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 6:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
  at Piedmont International 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Bridgewater 11:00 AM
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Newport News, Va. 11:00 AM
  at Emory 11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
  at Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Atlanta, Ga. 1:30 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) 3:30 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational
  at Juniata 6:00 PM
  Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun. 27 vs. Roanoke @ Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
Tue. 29 at Washington and Lee * 6:30 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Maryville (Tenn.) 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 6:30 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 7:00 PM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM
  at Methodist 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Thu. 31 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  at William Peace 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Wittenberg @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) 1:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg 6:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Christendom @ Lynchburg, Va. TBA
  vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. 10:00 AM
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Salisbury @ Newport News, Va. 10:00 AM
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. 10:00 AM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Bridgewater, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 12:00 PM
  at Regent 1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  at Bridgewater 2:00 PM
  It's On Us
  vs. Elizabeth City St. @ Virginia Beach, VA 3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  at Emory 3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) 3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
Sun. 3 at Emory & Henry 11:00 AM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 at #1 Seed %
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed %
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed %
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed %
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 vs. Winner Match 2 % @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 % @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Winner Match 6 % @ Semifinals Host
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season