Top Stories

September 9, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Football, Soccer, Volleyball We're thru the first full week of competition of the 2019-20 athletic campaigns, with ODAC athletes showing they've been ready and waiting...
September 3, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Week 01 The first report of the 2019 season is ready with six ODAC Athletes of the Week. Those earning weekly honors include (headshots; top-bottom,...
August 21, 2019 ODAC VOLLEYBALL POLL | Washington and Lee Earns Top Billing The point differential at the top of the 2019 ODAC Volleyball Preseason Poll is not quite as tight as it was a season ago, but it is pretty...
February 28, 2019 Shenandoah Announces Clayberg as Volleyball Head Coach Shenandoah University Director of Intercollegiate Athletics Bridget Lyons, Ph.D, announced Friday that Kent Clayberg has been hired as the...

Standings

2019 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 2-0 11-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 9-2
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 1-0 7-2
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-0 9-3
RandolphRandolph 1-0 5-3
GuilfordGuilford 1-0 6-4
LynchburgLynchburg 0-1 7-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 6-3
HollinsHollins 0-2 6-6
RoanokeRoanoke 0-1 5-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-1 3-7
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 2-7
FerrumFerrum 0-1 1-6

Players of The Week

Courtney Berry Washington and Lee Jr. Middle Blocker September 09, 2019 Berry, a junior from Charlottesville, Va., earned a spot on the W&L Invitational All-Tournament Team after helping the Generals to a 2-1 showing over the weekend. Berry collected 48 kills over three matches and hit at a .488 clip while accounting...
Brynne Gould Washington and Lee Jr. Outside Hitter September 03, 2019 Gould, a junior from Boone, N.C., helped the Generals opened the season with four wins at the Bicentennial Invitational hosted by Maryville College (Tenn.) over the week. Gould hammered out 60 total kills to go along with 46 digs and six blocks from...

Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 Johns Hopkins
2 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 Southern Virginia
1 at Roanoke
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 Eastern Mennonite
1 at Hollins
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Washington and Lee
0 at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Ferrum
3 at Guilford
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Randolph
1 at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Roanoke
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Mary Baldwin
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 Virginia Wesleyan
3 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 Emory & Henry
3 at Meredith
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 Mary Baldwin
3 at Bridgewater
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
3 at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
3 Washington and Lee
1 at Mary Washington
UMW Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Emory & Henry
3 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Washington and Lee
3 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Hollins
3 at Bridgewater
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Southern Virginia
0 at Randolph
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 William Peace
2 at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Hollins
3 at Greensboro
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Shenandoah
3 vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Greensburg, Pa
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
0 vs. Emory & Henry
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Washington and Lee
0 vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Greensboro
3 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 14
Final
3 Shenandoah
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Mary Washington
UMW Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Salem
3 at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C.
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Roanoke
Wed Sep 18
6:30 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Hollins
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Meredith
at Roanoke
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Southern Virginia
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Brevard
at Guilford
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
at Bluefield Col.
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Mt. Aloysius
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Bridgewater
@ Danville, Va.
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Alvernia
@ Winchester, Va.
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Averett
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Brevard
at Randolph
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
William Peace
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Wilson
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Lynchburg
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
Regent
vs. Ferrum
@ Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
Sun Sep 22
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Southern Virginia
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Trinity (D.C.)
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Ashland, Va.
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Va.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Ferrum
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Greensboro
Wed Oct 02
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Piedmont International
Fri Oct 04
6:30 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 04
8:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Marymount Tournament Marymount Tournament
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. DeSales
@ Arlington, Va.
Tue Oct 08
6:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 09
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 10
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Piedmont International
Thu Oct 10
5:30 PM
Averett
at Washington and Lee
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Baldwin
Fri Oct 11
3:00 PM
JWU (Denver)
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado College Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Fri Oct 11
9:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Colorado Col.
Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Shenandoah
at Stockton
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo. Pike Peak Challenge
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Illinois Col.
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College) Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Southern Virginia
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
EMU Alumni
at Eastern Mennonite
EMU Volleyball Alumni Match
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Arcadia
@ Frederick, Md.
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hood
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
Ferrum
at Christendom
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Fri Oct 18
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Mid-Atlantic Christian
Fri Oct 18
7:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Bridgewater
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College) ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:15 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Emory, Va.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Emory & Henry
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Randolph
@ Winston-Salem, NC Piedmont Tri-Match
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Piedmont International
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lancaster Bible
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Chris. Newport
Sat Oct 26
1:30 PM
Roanoke
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Oct 26
1:30 PM
Arcadia
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Wed Oct 30
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Bridgewater
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at William Peace
Fri Nov 01
1:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Wittenberg
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Emory National Invitational
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Fri Nov 01
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Averett
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
Virginia St.
at Lynchburg
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Sat Nov 02
TBA
Ferrum
vs. Christendom
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Salisbury
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Regent
Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Elizabeth City St.
@ Virginia Beach, VA Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Randolph
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Sewanee
at Emory & Henry
Sun Nov 03
3:00 PM
Salem
at Emory & Henry
Wed Nov 06
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Highest Remaining Seed Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Highest Remaining Seed Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Semifinals Host Match 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More