Top Stories

September 17, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Cross Country Just two events dotted the ODAC cross country schedules in week three, but all 25 teams (12 men, 13 women) were action at either the ODAC...
September 10, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Cross Country The second week of ODAC Athletes of the Week honorees continues with cross country on its first Tuesday release. Conference teams competed...
September 3, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Week 01 The first report of the 2019 season is ready with six ODAC Athletes of the Week. Those earning weekly honors include (headshots; top-bottom,...
August 22, 2019 ODAC Women's Cross Country Poll | Generals Lead Familiar Ranking Six places shuffled location in the 2018 coaches survey, but it is just the opposite in the 2019 ODAC Women's Cross Country Preseason Poll...

Top Marks

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TOP TIMES
thru 9/15/2019

 

8K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Skyler Lattuca | Virginia Wesleyan ODAC Preview 25:36.70
Daniel Cope | Washington and Lee ODAC Preview 25:44.10
Connor Verrett | Washington and Lee ODAC Preview 25:46.90
Max Sparks | Lynchburg ODAC Preview 25:55.80
Frank Csorba | Lynchburg ODAC Preview 25:58.20
 
6K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Connor Verrett | Washington and Lee Galen Piper Challenge 19:29.80
Daniel Cope | Washington and Lee Galen Piper Challenge 19:34.30
Freddie Marx | Washington and Lee Galen Piper Challenge 19:54.10
Ethan Bernstein | Washington and Lee Galen Piper Challenge 20:21.40
Tim Warren | Washington and Lee Galen Piper Challenge 20:21.70

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TOP TIMES
thru 9/15/2019

 

6K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Calista Ariel | Bridgewater ODAC Preview 22:09.90
English Jackson | Bridgewater ODAC Preview 22:21.90
Sara Stephenson | Washington and Lee ODAC Preview 22:25.70
Parker Hawk | Washington and Lee ODAC Preview 23:17.00
Didi Pace | Washington and Lee ODAC Preview 23:29.80
 
5K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Abigail Shelly | Eastern Mennonite Friendship Invitational 19:59.10
Jacqueline Clardy-Josephs | Randolph Quaker XC Opener 20:19.90
Megan Westerman | Randolph Quaker XC Opener 20:44.90
Allison Shelly | Eastern Mennonite Friendship Invitational 20:59.80
Elizabeth Miller | Eastern Mennonite Friendship Invitational 21:00.40

Players of The Week

Calista Ariel Bridgewater Sr. September 17, 2019 Ariel, a senior from Fredericksburg, Va., was the first collegiate runner to finish at the ODAC Preview Meet hosted by Roanoke College at Green Hill Park in Salem, Va. Ariel placed second overall on the six-kilometer championship course, setting a...
Skyler Lattuca Virginia Wesleyan Jr. September 17, 2019 Lattuca, a junior from Middle Island, N.Y., picks up his second weekly award of the season after leading all conference runners at the ODAC Preview Meet hosted by Roanoke College. Lattuca finished third overall and second among collegiate runners on...
Connor Verrett Washington and Lee Fy. September 10, 2019 Verrett, a first-year from Cockeysville, Md., made the most of his first collegiate competition with a top-three finish in the multi-divisional Galen Piper Challenge hosted by Shippensburg University (Pa.). Verrett finished the six-kilometer course...
Abigail Shelly Eastern Mennonite Sr. September 10, 2019 Shelly, a senior from Collinsville, Miss., continued the strong start to her 2019 campaign with a top finish at the Mennonite Heritage Invitational hosted by Eastern Mennonite. Shelly finished the five-kilometer course second overall out of 23...
Jacqueline Clardy-Josephs Randolph Fy. September 03, 2019 Clardy-Josephs, a first-year from New Kent, Va., put together a memorable performance in her first collegiate race at the Quakers Cross Country Opener hosted by Guilford College. Clardy-Josephs won the five-kilometer event with a time of 20:19.9,...
Skyler Lattuca Virginia Wesleyan So. September 03, 2019 Lattuca, a sophomore from Middle Island, N.Y., opened the new season on the right foot as he won the three-mile race at the Eagles Cross Country Challenge hosted by Bridgewater College. Lattuca out-paced the second place finisher by 27-seconds on the...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
EMU, H-SC
vs. Mennonite Heritage Invitational
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Eastern Mennonite University | Men - 5K | Women - 5K
Fri Sep 06
Final
FC, HU, W&L
vs. Virginia Tech Invitational
@ Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech -- Men | 6K - Women | 4K
Fri Sep 06
Final
RC
vs. Golden Bear Classic IV
@ Beckley, W.Va. Hosted by W.Va. Tech | Men - 4K | Women - 4K
Fri Sep 06
Final
W&L
vs. 10th Annual Galen Piper Challenge
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Hosted by Shippensburg University | Men - 6K | Women - 4K
Sat Sep 14
Final
BC, E&H, FC, GC, H-SC, HU, LYN, RAND, RC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. ODAC Preview
@ Green Hill Park in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College -- Men | 8K - Women 6K
Sat Sep 14
Final
EMU
vs. 28th Annual Friendship Invitational
@ Elvin R. King XC Course in Cedarville, Ohio Hosted by Cedarville University -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Fri Sep 20
10:00 AM
HU
vs. Brother John "Paddy" Doyle Meet of Champions
@ Van Cortlandt Park in Bronx, N.Y. Hosted by Iona College -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Fri Sep 20
4:45 PM
W&L
vs. Main Line Invitational
@ Alumni XC Course in Haverford, Pa. Hosted by Haverford College
Fri Sep 27
5:00 PM
GC, H-SC
vs. Queen City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Fri Sep 27
9:30 AM
HU
vs. Panorama Farms Invitational
@ Panorama Farms in Earlysville, Va. Hosted by the University of Virginia -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
BC, EMU, FC, SU, W&L
vs. Hornet Harrier Invitational
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Multiple Distances
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
E&H, LYN
vs. 36th Annual Greensboro Invitational
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Sat Sep 28
8:00 AM
RAND
vs. Virginia 4-Miler
@ Lynchburg, Va. Multiple Distances
Sat Oct 05
9:30 AM
FC, RAND
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Sat Oct 05
LYN, RC, W&L
vs. NCAA D3 Pre-National Invitational
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
SU, VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Fri Oct 11
4:30 PM
E&H, RAND, W&L
vs. Royals Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Fri Oct 18
E&H, H-SC
vs. Concord Invitational
@ Pipestem, W.Va. Hosted by Concord University
Fri Oct 18
4:30 PM
GC, RC
vs. Vertcross Invitational
@ Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University -- Women | 5K - Men | 8K
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
at Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Green Hill Park | Roanoke, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 16
10:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA South/Southeast Regionals
@ Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Rhodes College -- Men | 8 - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 23
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule